AFL Coaches 2019
Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year

Shadforth have been partnering with us for over four years.  We think of them as our financial coach and they are available to you for a free discussion about your financial goals!

For an obligation-free appointment contact:            Brad Wira      |    Mark Porter    |    or visit Shadforth

2019 VOTES & LEADERBOARD 👇🏻
👆🏻SEE WHAT THE COACHES HAVE TO SAY!
    2018 2019

    Round 4

    Votes by Match

    Sydney Swans vs Melbourne
    Thu, April 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Nathan Jones (MELB)
    9
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    4
    Oliver Florent (SYD)
    4
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    2
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    2
    Jayden Hunt (MELB)
    Collingwood vs Western Bulldogs
    Fri, April 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    8
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    5
    Tom Phillips (COLL)
    4
    Hayden Crozier (WB)
    2
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    2
    Caleb Daniel (WB)
    Geelong Cats vs GWS Giants
    Sat, April 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    7
    Jacob Hopper (GWS)
    5
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    3
    Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
    2
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    2
    Tim Taranto (GWS)
    1
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    Essendon vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, April 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
    8
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    5
    Cale Hooker (ESS)
    3
    Mitch Brown (ESS)
    2
    Lachlan Neale (BL)
    1
    David Zaharakis (ESS)
    1
    Patrick Ambrose (ESS)
    Port Adelaide vs Richmond
    Sat, April 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dylan Grimes (RICH)
    7
    Tom Lynch (RICH)
    4
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    3
    Brandon Ellis (RICH)
    3
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    2
    Toby Nankervis (RICH)
    1
    Tom Rockliff (PORT)
    West Coast Eagles vs Fremantle
    Sat, April 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    7
    David Mundy (FRE)
    5
    Jack Redden (WCE)
    4
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    2
    Matt Taberner (FRE)
    1
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    1
    Mark Hutchings (WCE)
    North Melbourne vs Adelaide Crows
    Sat, April 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    7
    Jed Anderson (NMFC)
    5
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    4
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    3
    Jasper Pittard (NMFC)
    1
    Jared Polec (NMFC)
    1
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Carlton
    Sun, April 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    8
    Touk Miller (GCFC)
    5
    Samuel Walsh (CARL)
    4
    David Swallow (GCFC)
    2
    Jacob Weitering (CARL)
    1
    Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
    St Kilda vs Hawthorn
    Sun, April 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    6
    Jack Lonie (STK)
    4
    Jack Billings (STK)
    4
    Rowan Marshall (STK)
    3
    James Sicily (HAW)
    2
    Tom Scully (HAW)
    1
    Ricky Henderson (HAW)

    Leaderboard - 2019

    Round 4

    Votes Player Club
    34 Marcus Bontempelli WB
    29 Patrick Cripps CARL
    26 Tim Kelly GEEL
    25 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
    24 Lachlan Neale BL
    23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    19 Sebastian Ross STK
    18 Jeremy Cameron GWS
    17 Travis Boak PORT
    17 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    16 Luke Shuey WCE
    15 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    14 Nat Fyfe FRE
    13 Andrew Gaff WCE
    13 Jade Gresham STK
    13 Daniel Rich BL
    12 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    12 Scott Lycett PORT
    12 Jack Macrae WB
    12 Rory Sloane ADEL

    Round 3

    Votes by Match

    Adelaide Crows vs Geelong Cats
    Thu, April 4
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    8
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    3
    Brad Crouch (ADEL)
    3
    Rory Sloane (ADEL)
    2
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    2
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    1
    Rhys Stanley (GEEL)
    1
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    Melbourne vs Essendon
    Fri, April 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Dylan Shiel (ESS)
    7
    David Zaharakis (ESS)
    6
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    3
    Darcy Parish (ESS)
    3
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    1
    Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
    1
    Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
    Carlton vs Sydney Swans
    Sat, April 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    8
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    6
    Zak Jones (SYD)
    2
    Liam Jones (CARL)
    2
    Ed Curnow (CARL)
    1
    Jarrad McVeigh (SYD)
    1
    Callum Mills (SYD)
    GWS Giants vs Richmond
    Sat, April 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
    8
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    4
    Jeremy Finlayson (GWS)
    3
    Jacob Hopper (GWS)
    2
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    2
    Tim Taranto (GWS)
    1
    Sydney Stack (RICH)
    Brisbane Lions vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, April 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lachlan Neale (BL)
    7
    Connor Rozee (PORT)
    6
    Eric Hipwood (BL)
    3
    Daniel Rich (BL)
    2
    Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
    1
    Mitch Robinson (BL)
    1
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    Collingwood vs West Coast Eagles
    Sat, April 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    8
    Jamie Cripps (WCE)
    7
    Luke Shuey (WCE)
    4
    Dom Sheed (WCE)
    2
    Jeremy Howe (COLL)
    Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sun, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    6
    Jack Martin (GCFC)
    4
    Jack Bowes (GCFC)
    4
    Lachie Weller (GCFC)
    2
    Tom Liberatore (WB)
    2
    Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
    1
    Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
    1
    Matthew Suckling (WB)
    Hawthorn vs North Melbourne
    Sun, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    8
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    6
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    5
    Ricky Henderson (HAW)
    3
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    Fremantle vs St Kilda
    Sun, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Luke Ryan (FRE)
    9
    Michael Walters (FRE)
    3
    Jack Billings (STK)
    3
    Rowan Marshall (STK)
    3
    David Mundy (FRE)
    3
    Jade Gresham (STK)

    Leaderboard - 2019

    Round 3

    Votes Player Club
    26 Tim Kelly GEEL
    25 Marcus Bontempelli WB
    25 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
    22 Lachlan Neale BL
    19 Patrick Cripps CARL
    16 Luke Shuey WCE
    15 Jeremy Cameron GWS
    14 Travis Boak PORT
    14 Nat Fyfe FRE
    13 Jade Gresham STK
    13 Daniel Rich BL
    13 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    12 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    12 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    12 Scott Lycett PORT
    12 Jack Macrae WB
    12 Rory Sloane ADEL
    12 Michael Walters FRE
    11 Alex Sexton GCFC
    10 Trent Cotchin RICH

    Round 2

    Votes by Match

    Richmond vs Collingwood
    Thu, March 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    6
    Chris Mayne (COLL)
    6
    Jack Crisp (COLL)
    5
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    3
    Brody Mihocek (COLL)
    1
    Adam Treloar (COLL)
    Sydney Swans vs Adelaide Crows
    Fri, March 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    7
    Brad Crouch (ADEL)
    4
    Wayne Milera (ADEL)
    3
    Rory Sloane (ADEL)
    2
    Rory Atkins (ADEL)
    2
    David MacKay (ADEL)
    1
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    1
    Dane Rampe (SYD)
    Essendon vs St Kilda
    Sat, March 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jade Gresham (STK)
    5
    Jimmy Webster (STK)
    4
    Adam Saad (ESS)
    4
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    3
    Jack Sinclair (STK)
    2
    Jarryn Geary (STK)
    1
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    1
    Dylan Shiel (ESS)
    Port Adelaide vs Carlton
    Sat, March 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Scott Lycett (PORT)
    6
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    5
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    4
    Dan Houston (PORT)
    3
    Tom Rockliff (PORT)
    1
    Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
    1
    Brad Ebert (PORT)
    West Coast Eagles vs GWS Giants
    Sat, March 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Luke Shuey (WCE)
    8
    Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
    4
    Tom Hickey (WCE)
    3
    Brad Sheppard (WCE)
    2
    Mark Hutchings (WCE)
    2
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    2
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    Geelong Cats vs Melbourne
    Sat, March 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    8
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    4
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    3
    Jake Kolodjashnij (GEEL)
    2
    Luke Dahlhaus (GEEL)
    2
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    1
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    North Melbourne vs Brisbane Lions
    Sun, March 31
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lachlan Neale (BL)
    7
    Daniel Rich (BL)
    6
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    3
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    3
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    1
    Aaron Hall (NMFC)
    Hawthorn vs Western Bulldogs
    Sun, March 31
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Jack Macrae (WB)
    6
    Caleb Daniel (WB)
    5
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    4
    Josh Schache (WB)
    3
    Ricky Henderson (HAW)
    2
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    1
    Tory Dickson (WB)
    1
    Matthew Suckling (WB)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Fremantle
    Sun, March 31
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Alex Sexton (GCFC)
    8
    David Swallow (GCFC)
    6
    Jarrod Harbrow (GCFC)
    5
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    2
    Jack Martin (GCFC)
    1
    Jack Bowes (GCFC)

    Leaderboard - 2019

    Round 2

    Votes Player Club
    18 Tim Kelly GEEL
    15 Marcus Bontempelli WB
    15 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
    14 Nat Fyfe FRE
    13 Travis Boak PORT
    12 Scott Lycett PORT
    12 Jack Macrae WB
    12 Lachlan Neale BL
    11 Patrick Cripps CARL
    11 Alex Sexton GCFC
    10 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    10 Trent Cotchin RICH
    10 Jade Gresham STK
    10 Josh Kennedy SYD
    10 Hugh McCluggage BL
    10 Daniel Rich BL
    10 Tom Rockliff PORT
    10 Justin Westhoff PORT
    10 James Worpel HAW
    9 Scott Pendlebury COLL

    Round 1

    Votes by Match

    Carlton vs Richmond
    Thu, March 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    8
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    6
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    4
    Toby Nankervis (RICH)
    1
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    1
    Kamdyn McIntosh (RICH)
    Collingwood vs Geelong Cats
    Fri, March 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    5
    Darcy Moore (COLL)
    5
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    3
    Rhys Stanley (GEEL)
    3
    Harry Taylor (GEEL)
    2
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    2
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    Melbourne vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, March 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    7
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    7
    Tom Rockliff (PORT)
    2
    Jack Watts (PORT)
    2
    Scott Lycett (PORT)
    1
    Dan Houston (PORT)
    1
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    Adelaide Crows vs Hawthorn
    Sat, March 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    James Worpel (HAW)
    6
    Rory Sloane (ADEL)
    6
    James Sicily (HAW)
    4
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    2
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    1
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)
    1
    Jarman Impey (HAW)
    Brisbane Lions vs West Coast Eagles
    Sat, March 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Hugh McCluggage (BL)
    4
    Lincoln McCarthy (BL)
    4
    Dayne Zorko (BL)
    4
    Charlie Cameron (BL)
    3
    Daniel Rich (BL)
    3
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    2
    Lachlan Neale (BL)
    Western Bulldogs vs Sydney Swans
    Sat, March 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    5
    Tom Liberatore (WB)
    5
    Aaron Naughton (WB)
    4
    Jack Macrae (WB)
    3
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    2
    Mitch Wallis (WB)
    1
    Caleb Daniel (WB)
    St Kilda vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sun, March 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Josh Bruce (STK)
    7
    Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
    5
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    4
    Jack Steven (STK)
    3
    Alex Sexton (GCFC)
    2
    Jack Steele (STK)
    1
    Jack Newnes (STK)
    GWS Giants vs Essendon
    Sun, March 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    8
    Tim Taranto (GWS)
    5
    Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
    3
    Sam Taylor (GWS)
    3
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    1
    Jacob Hopper (GWS)
    Fremantle vs North Melbourne
    Sun, March 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    6
    Bradley Hill (FRE)
    5
    Cameron McCarthy (FRE)
    4
    Alex Pearce (FRE)
    3
    Michael Walters (FRE)
    3
    Darcy Tucker (FRE)

    Leaderboard - 2019

    Round 1

    Votes Player Club
    10 Marcus Bontempelli WB
    10 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    10 Trent Cotchin RICH
    10 Tim Kelly GEEL
    10 Hugh McCluggage BL
    10 Justin Westhoff PORT
    10 James Worpel HAW
    9 Nat Fyfe FRE
    8 Josh Bruce STK
    8 Kane Lambert RICH
    8 Tim Taranto GWS
    7 Travis Boak PORT
    7 Brayden Fiorini GCFC
    7 Tom Rockliff PORT
    6 Patrick Cripps CARL
    6 Bradley Hill FRE
    6 James Sicily HAW
    6 Rory Sloane ADEL
    5 Jeremy Cameron GWS
    5 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL