AFL Coaches 2019
Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year

Shadforth have been partnering with us for over four years.  We think of them as our financial coach and they are available to you for a free discussion about your financial goals!

For an obligation-free appointment contact:            Brad Wira      |    Mark Porter    |    or visit Shadforth

2019 VOTES & LEADERBOARD 👇🏻
👆🏻SEE WHAT THE COACHES HAVE TO SAY!
    2018 2019

    Round 23 AFL Coaches Podcast
    Ep 8: Paul Groves

    Votes by Match

    Port Adelaide vs Essendon
    Fri, August 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    6
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    6
    Mitch Brown (ESS)
    5
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    4
    Kyle Langford (ESS)
    4
    Aaron Francis (ESS)
    4
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    1
    David Zaharakis (ESS)
    Geelong Cats vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, August 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    8
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    6
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    2
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    2
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    2
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    Richmond vs Western Bulldogs
    Sat, August 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    (WB)
    6
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    4
    Toby Nankervis (RICH)
    3
    Caleb Daniel (WB)
    3
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    3
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    1
    Aaron Naughton (WB)
    Fremantle vs Collingwood
    Sat, August 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    6
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    6
    Bradley Hill (FRE)
    4
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    4
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    2
    Jack Crisp (COLL)
    Carlton vs Adelaide Crows
    Sat, August 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
    8
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    6
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    4
    Wayne Milera (ADEL)
    3
    Rory Atkins (ADEL)
    1
    Jordan Gallucci (ADEL)
    Sydney Swans vs Hawthorn
    Sat, August 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    8
    Liam Shiels (HAW)
    6
    George Hewett (SYD)
    6
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    1
    Harry Morrison (HAW)
    1
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    Brisbane Lions vs West Coast Eagles
    Sun, August 26
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jamie Cripps (WCE)
    8
    Luke Shuey (WCE)
    5
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    5
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    1
    Zac Bailey (BL)
    1
    Chris Masten (WCE)
    Melbourne vs GWS Giants
    Sun, August 26
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    James Harmes (MELB)
    8
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    7
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    2
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    2
    Christian Petracca (MELB)
    1
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    1
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    St Kilda vs North Melbourne
    Sun, August 26
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Trent Dumont (NMFC)
    7
    Jack Steven (STK)
    4
    Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
    4
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    3
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    1
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    1
    Jack Steele (STK)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 23

    Votes Player Club
    97 Max Gawn MELB
    91 Patrick Cripps CARL
    88 Tom Mitchell HAW
    82 Brodie Grundy COLL
    72 Dayne Beams BL
    72 Clayton Oliver MELB
    70 Dustin Martin RICH
    70 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    68 Dyson Heppell ESS
    67 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    65 Andrew Gaff WCE
    65 Rory Laird ADEL
    64 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    62 Scott Pendlebury COLL
    62 Elliot Yeo WCE
    60 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
    60 Nat Fyfe FRE
    56 Kane Lambert RICH
    54 Angus Brayshaw MELB
    53 Stephen Coniglio GWS

    Round 22

    Votes by Match

    Richmond vs Essendon
    Fri, August 17
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    7
    Josh Caddy (RICH)
    6
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    5
    Dylan Grimes (RICH)
    2
    Aaron Francis (ESS)
    2
    Shaun Grigg (RICH)
    Collingwood vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, August 18
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    8
    Taylor Adams (COLL)
    4
    Chris Mayne (COLL)
    4
    Brayden Maynard (COLL)
    3
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    1
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    Geelong Cats vs Fremantle
    Sat, August 18
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    9
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    5
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    4
    Brandan Parfitt (GEEL)
    2
    Sam Menegola (GEEL)
    1
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    GWS Giants vs Sydney Swans
    Sat, August 18
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    8
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    6
    Dylan Shiel (GWS)
    2
    Dane Rampe (SYD)
    2
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    2
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, August 18
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    8
    Alex Sexton (GCFC)
    3
    David Swallow (GCFC)
    3
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    2
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    2
    Touk Miller (GCFC)
    1
    Daniel Rich (BL)
    1
    Allen Christensen (BL)
    St Kilda vs Hawthorn
    Sat, August 18
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jack Steele (STK)
    9
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    5
    Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
    3
    Jade Gresham (STK)
    2
    Jarryn Geary (STK)
    1
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    1
    Jack Lonie (STK)
    Carlton vs Western Bulldogs
    Sun, August 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    6
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    6
    (WB)
    6
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    2
    Jason Johannisen (WB)
    1
    Hayden Crozier (WB)
    West Coast Eagles vs Melbourne
    Sun, August 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    8
    Jake Melksham (MELB)
    6
    James Harmes (MELB)
    2
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    2
    Mitch Hannan (MELB)
    1
    Willie Rioli (WCE)
    1
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    Adelaide Crows vs North Melbourne
    Sun, August 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)
    7
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    5
    Rory Sloane (ADEL)
    4
    Trent Dumont (NMFC)
    2
    Andy Otten (ADEL)
    2
    Majak Daw (NMFC)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 22

    Votes Player Club
    90 Max Gawn MELB
    87 Tom Mitchell HAW
    83 Patrick Cripps CARL
    78 Brodie Grundy COLL
    72 Clayton Oliver MELB
    70 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    67 Dayne Beams BL
    67 Dustin Martin RICH
    65 Andrew Gaff WCE
    64 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    62 Dyson Heppell ESS
    62 Elliot Yeo WCE
    60 Nat Fyfe FRE
    59 Rory Laird ADEL
    56 Kane Lambert RICH
    56 Scott Pendlebury COLL
    56 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    52 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    52 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    50 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL

    Round 21 Round 21 Review

    Votes by Match

    Essendon vs St Kilda
    Fri, August 10
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
    5
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    5
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    4
    David Myers (ESS)
    3
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    2
    Conor McKenna (ESS)
    1
    Andrew McGrath (ESS)
    Hawthorn vs Geelong Cats
    Sat, August 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    6
    James Worpel (HAW)
    4
    Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
    3
    Isaac Smith (HAW)
    3
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    3
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    1
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Richmond
    Sat, August 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    8
    Shaun Grigg (RICH)
    4
    Josh Caddy (RICH)
    4
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    3
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    1
    Bachar Houli (RICH)
    Port Adelaide vs West Coast Eagles
    Sat, August 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Luke Shuey (WCE)
    6
    Tom Barrass (WCE)
    4
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    4
    Scott Lycett (WCE)
    3
    Tom Clurey (PORT)
    2
    Aidyn Johnson (PORT)
    1
    Tom Jonas (PORT)
    GWS Giants vs Adelaide Crows
    Sat, August 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    7
    Brodie Smith (ADEL)
    5
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    5
    Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
    2
    Rory Lobb (GWS)
    1
    Rory Sloane (ADEL)
    Collingwood vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, August 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Taylor Adams (COLL)
    7
    Jack Crisp (COLL)
    4
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    3
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    2
    Levi Greenwood (COLL)
    2
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    1
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    1
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    North Melbourne vs Western Bulldogs
    Sun, August 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    8
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    5
    (WB)
    5
    Caleb Daniel (WB)
    2
    Jason Johannisen (WB)
    Fremantle vs Carlton
    Sun, August 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    7
    David Mundy (FRE)
    5
    Nathan Wilson (FRE)
    5
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    2
    Ed Langdon (FRE)
    1
    Dale Thomas (CARL)
    Melbourne vs Sydney Swans
    Sun, August 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    7
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    4
    Aliir Aliir (SYD)
    3
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    3
    George Hewett (SYD)
    2
    Tom Papley (SYD)
    1
    Lance Franklin (SYD)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 21

    Votes Player Club
    87 Tom Mitchell HAW
    83 Patrick Cripps CARL
    80 Max Gawn MELB
    72 Clayton Oliver MELB
    70 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    68 Brodie Grundy COLL
    65 Andrew Gaff WCE
    64 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    62 Dyson Heppell ESS
    61 Elliot Yeo WCE
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    59 Dustin Martin RICH
    57 Dayne Beams BL
    56 Kane Lambert RICH
    56 Scott Pendlebury COLL
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    52 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    52 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    52 Rory Laird ADEL
    50 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL

    Round 20 Round 20 Review

    Votes by Match

    Richmond vs Geelong Cats
    Fri, August 3
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    8
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    3
    Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
    3
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    2
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    2
    Alex Rance (RICH)
    1
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    1
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    Hawthorn vs Essendon
    Sat, August 4
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    7
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    7
    Ben Stratton (HAW)
    6
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    1
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    1
    Cale Hooker (ESS)
    Brisbane Lions vs North Melbourne
    Sat, August 4
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
    8
    Dayne Zorko (BL)
    7
    Trent Dumont (NMFC)
    2
    Majak Daw (NMFC)
    2
    Kayne Turner (NMFC)
    1
    Hugh McCluggage (BL)
    1
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    Adelaide Crows vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, August 4
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)
    8
    Robbie Gray (PORT)
    6
    Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
    2
    Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
    2
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    1
    Tom Doedee (ADEL)
    1
    Dan Houston (PORT)
    St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs
    Sat, August 4
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jason Johannisen (WB)
    8
    (WB)
    4
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    4
    Josh Dunkley (WB)
    2
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    2
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    Sydney Swans vs Collingwood
    Sat, August 4
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    8
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    5
    Taylor Adams (COLL)
    5
    Aliir Aliir (SYD)
    1
    Dane Rampe (SYD)
    1
    Tom Langdon (COLL)
    Carlton vs GWS Giants
    Sun, August 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Josh Kelly (GWS)
    8
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    3
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    3
    Adam Kennedy (GWS)
    3
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    2
    Jacob Hopper (GWS)
    1
    Adam Tomlinson (GWS)
    West Coast Eagles vs Fremantle
    Sun, August 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    7
    Jack Redden (WCE)
    4
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    3
    Brad Sheppard (WCE)
    3
    Jamie Cripps (WCE)
    2
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    1
    Scott Lycett (WCE)
    Melbourne vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sun, August 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    6
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    6
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    4
    James Harmes (MELB)
    2
    Alex Sexton (GCFC)
    2
    Christian Salem (MELB)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 20

    Votes Player Club
    86 Tom Mitchell HAW
    80 Max Gawn MELB
    78 Patrick Cripps CARL
    72 Clayton Oliver MELB
    65 Andrew Gaff WCE
    64 Brodie Grundy COLL
    64 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    60 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    59 Dyson Heppell ESS
    57 Elliot Yeo WCE
    56 Dayne Beams BL
    56 Kane Lambert RICH
    55 Dustin Martin RICH
    54 Scott Pendlebury COLL
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    52 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    52 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    52 Rory Laird ADEL
    49 Trent Cotchin RICH

    Round 19 Round 19 Review

    Votes by Match

    Essendon vs Sydney Swans
    Fri, July 27
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    6
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    6
    Adam Saad (ESS)
    4
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    3
    David Myers (ESS)
    2
    Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
    Richmond vs Collingwood
    Sat, July 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    7
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    4
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    4
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    4
    David Astbury (RICH)
    1
    Dion Prestia (RICH)
    Geelong Cats vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, July 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    8
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    5
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    3
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    3
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    1
    Darcy Gardiner (BL)
    GWS Giants vs St Kilda
    Sat, July 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    8
    Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
    7
    Jade Gresham (STK)
    2
    Jack Lonie (STK)
    2
    Heath Shaw (GWS)
    1
    Jack Steele (STK)
    1
    Josh Kelly (GWS)
    Adelaide Crows vs Melbourne
    Sat, July 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    9
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    3
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)
    3
    Wayne Milera (ADEL)
    3
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    2
    Jordan Lewis (MELB)
    1
    Alex Neal-Bullen (MELB)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Carlton
    Sat, July 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    6
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    6
    Charlie Curnow (CARL)
    4
    Marc Murphy (CARL)
    2
    Ed Curnow (CARL)
    1
    Darcy Lang (CARL)
    1
    Sam Petrevski-Seton (CARL)
    North Melbourne vs West Coast Eagles
    Sun, July 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    8
    Paul Ahern (NMFC)
    5
    Majak Daw (NMFC)
    3
    Ryan Clarke (NMFC)
    2
    Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
    2
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    Fremantle vs Hawthorn
    Sun, July 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    5
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    4
    Ben Stratton (HAW)
    3
    David Mundy (FRE)
    3
    Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
    2
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    2
    Blake Hardwick (HAW)
    1
    Liam Shiels (HAW)
    Western Bulldogs vs Port Adelaide
    Sun, July 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Charlie Dixon (PORT)
    8
    Jared Polec (PORT)
    5
    Jackson Trengove (WB)
    3
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    2
    Josh Dunkley (WB)
    1
    Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
    1
    (WB)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 19

    Votes Player Club
    80 Max Gawn MELB
    78 Patrick Cripps CARL
    78 Tom Mitchell HAW
    64 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    62 Clayton Oliver MELB
    61 Andrew Gaff WCE
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    59 Dyson Heppell ESS
    57 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    56 Dayne Beams BL
    56 Brodie Grundy COLL
    54 Dustin Martin RICH
    54 Scott Pendlebury COLL
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    52 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    52 Rory Laird ADEL
    48 Luke Breust HAW
    48 Kane Lambert RICH
    47 Elliot Yeo WCE
    46 Trent Cotchin RICH

    Round 18 Round 18 Review

    Votes by Match

    St Kilda vs Richmond
    Fri, July 20
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dion Prestia (RICH)
    8
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    5
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    3
    Dylan Grimes (RICH)
    2
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    1
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    1
    Toby Nankervis (RICH)
    Collingwood vs North Melbourne
    Sat, July 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    9
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    5
    Taylor Adams (COLL)
    3
    Jeremy Howe (COLL)
    2
    Josh Thomas (COLL)
    2
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, July 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Aaron Young (GCFC)
    5
    Rory Thompson (GCFC)
    5
    Lachie Weller (GCFC)
    5
    Steven May (GCFC)
    3
    Peter Wright (GCFC)
    2
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    1
    Alex Sexton (GCFC)
    1
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    Essendon vs Fremantle
    Sat, July 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
    8
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    3
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    3
    David Zaharakis (ESS)
    3
    Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
    3
    Brendon Goddard (ESS)
    Brisbane Lions vs Adelaide Crows
    Sat, July 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)
    8
    Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
    6
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    4
    Darcy Gardiner (BL)
    3
    Alex Witherden (BL)
    1
    Tom Lynch (ADEL)
    Geelong Cats vs Melbourne
    Sat, July 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    8
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    5
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    4
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    2
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    1
    Christian Petracca (MELB)
    Carlton vs Hawthorn
    Sun, July 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    7
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    7
    Paul Puopolo (HAW)
    4
    James Worpel (HAW)
    1
    Ricky Henderson (HAW)
    1
    Blake Hardwick (HAW)
    West Coast Eagles vs Western Bulldogs
    Sun, July 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    8
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    3
    Hayden Crozier (WB)
    3
    Lewis Jetta (WCE)
    2
    Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
    2
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    2
    Jamie Cripps (WCE)
    Port Adelaide vs GWS Giants
    Sun, July 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    6
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    5
    Heath Shaw (GWS)
    5
    Jacob Hopper (GWS)
    5
    Josh Kelly (GWS)
    5
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    3
    Jared Polec (PORT)
    1
    Dawson Simpson (GWS)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 18

    Votes Player Club
    71 Max Gawn MELB
    68 Patrick Cripps CARL
    68 Tom Mitchell HAW
    64 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    61 Andrew Gaff WCE
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    54 Dustin Martin RICH
    53 Dyson Heppell ESS
    53 Clayton Oliver MELB
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    52 Rory Laird ADEL
    51 Dayne Beams BL
    48 Kane Lambert RICH
    48 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    47 Scott Pendlebury COLL
    47 Elliot Yeo WCE
    46 Trent Cotchin RICH
    46 Brodie Grundy COLL
    45 Jordan De Goey COLL
    44 Stephen Coniglio GWS

    Round 17 Round 17 Review
    AFL Coaches Podcast
    Ep 1: John Worsfold

    Votes by Match

    Adelaide Crows vs Geelong Cats
    Thu, July 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    5
    Rory Sloane (ADEL)
    5
    Tom Lynch (ADEL)
    5
    Wayne Milera (ADEL)
    3
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    2
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    1
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    St Kilda vs Carlton
    Fri, July 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    7
    Jack Steven (STK)
    7
    Jack Billings (STK)
    6
    Jack Steele (STK)
    1
    Jack Sinclair (STK)
    1
    Rowan Marshall (STK)
    Hawthorn vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, July 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    7
    Hugh McCluggage (BL)
    7
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    5
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    5
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    5
    Josh Walker (BL)
    1
    Nick Robertson (BL)
    Melbourne vs Western Bulldogs
    Sat, July 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    7
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    6
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    3
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    2
    (WB)
    2
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Essendon
    Sat, July 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    7
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    5
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    4
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    3
    Darcy Parish (ESS)
    1
    Mark Baguley (ESS)
    GWS Giants vs Richmond
    Sat, July 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    8
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    6
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    2
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    2
    Daniel Rioli (RICH)
    1
    Zac Langdon (GWS)
    1
    Dylan Grimes (RICH)
    Collingwood vs West Coast Eagles
    Sun, July 15
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
    7
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    6
    Jack Redden (WCE)
    5
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    1
    Mark Hutchings (WCE)
    1
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    Fremantle vs Port Adelaide
    Sun, July 15
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    9
    David Mundy (FRE)
    6
    Luke Ryan (FRE)
    3
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    2
    Brennan Cox (FRE)
    1
    Bradley Hill (FRE)
    North Melbourne vs Sydney Swans
    Sun, July 15
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Ben Ronke (SYD)
    9
    Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
    6
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    4
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    1
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    1
    Aliir Aliir (SYD)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 17

    Votes Player Club
    71 Max Gawn MELB
    68 Patrick Cripps CARL
    62 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    58 Tom Mitchell HAW
    53 Andrew Gaff WCE
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    51 Dayne Beams BL
    50 Dyson Heppell ESS
    46 Brodie Grundy COLL
    46 Rory Laird ADEL
    46 Dustin Martin RICH
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    45 Clayton Oliver MELB
    43 Kane Lambert RICH
    42 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    42 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    41 Joel Selwood GEEL
    40 Ben Brown NMFC

    Round 16 Round 16 Review

    Votes by Match

    Sydney Swans vs Geelong Cats
    Thu, July 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    8
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    5
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    4
    Aliir Aliir (SYD)
    3
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    Richmond vs Adelaide Crows
    Fri, July 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    9
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    5
    Dion Prestia (RICH)
    5
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    1
    Tom Doedee (ADEL)
    1
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    Brisbane Lions vs Carlton
    Sat, July 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    8
    Eric Hipwood (BL)
    4
    Tom Cutler (BL)
    3
    Jarrod Berry (BL)
    2
    Darcy Gardiner (BL)
    2
    Luke Hodge (BL)
    1
    Dayne Zorko (BL)
    Collingwood vs Collingwood
    Sat, July 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    8
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    4
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    4
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    3
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    1
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    Port Adelaide vs St Kilda
    Sat, July 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Steven Motlop (PORT)
    8
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    4
    David Armitage (STK)
    3
    Jack Steele (STK)
    2
    Charlie Dixon (PORT)
    2
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    1
    Tom Rockliff (PORT)
    Melbourne vs Fremantle
    Sat, July 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    8
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    6
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    2
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    2
    Jack Viney (MELB)
    1
    Bayley Fritsch (MELB)
    1
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    Western Bulldogs vs Hawthorn
    Sat, July 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    4
    Isaac Smith (HAW)
    4
    Ben Stratton (HAW)
    3
    Liam Shiels (HAW)
    3
    Jason Johannisen (WB)
    2
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    2
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    1
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    1
    James Sicily (HAW)
    North Melbourne vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sun, July 8
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Scott Thompson (NMFC)
    7
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    5
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    3
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    2
    Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
    2
    Lachie Weller (GCFC)
    1
    Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
    West Coast Eagles vs GWS Giants
    Sun, July 8
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    8
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    6
    Adam Tomlinson (GWS)
    3
    Jack Redden (WCE)
    2
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    1
    Nic Naitanui (WCE)
    1
    Luke Shuey (WCE)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 16

    Votes Player Club
    61 Max Gawn MELB
    60 Patrick Cripps CARL
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    58 Tom Mitchell HAW
    56 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    52 Andrew Gaff WCE
    46 Brodie Grundy COLL
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    44 Dayne Beams BL
    43 Kane Lambert RICH
    42 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    40 Ben Brown NMFC
    40 Dyson Heppell ESS
    40 Dustin Martin RICH
    39 James Sicily HAW
    38 Clayton Oliver MELB
    38 Scott Pendlebury COLL
    38 Joel Selwood GEEL

    Round 15 Round 15 Review

    Votes by Match

    Richmond vs Sydney Swans
    Thu, June 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    7
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    6
    Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
    5
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    1
    Toby Nankervis (RICH)
    1
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    Western Bulldogs vs Geelong Cats
    Fri, June 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    8
    Josh Dunkley (WB)
    7
    Luke Dahlhaus (WB)
    2
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    2
    Toby McLean (WB)
    2
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    Carlton vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, June 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    7
    Charlie Curnow (CARL)
    5
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    4
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    4
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    Adelaide Crows vs West Coast Eagles
    Sat, June 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Taylor Walker (ADEL)
    9
    Sam Jacobs (ADEL)
    6
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    3
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    2
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)
    1
    Mark Hutchings (WCE)
    GWS Giants vs Hawthorn
    Sat, June 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    8
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    5
    Nick Haynes (GWS)
    5
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    2
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Collingwood
    Sat, June 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Josh Thomas (COLL)
    9
    Taylor Adams (COLL)
    3
    Tom Phillips (COLL)
    3
    Jarryd Lyons (GCFC)
    2
    Chris Mayne (COLL)
    2
    Lachie Weller (GCFC)
    1
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    1
    Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)
    Melbourne vs St Kilda
    Sun, July 1
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    7
    Jake Carlisle (STK)
    6
    Jade Gresham (STK)
    3
    Jack Sinclair (STK)
    3
    Jack Steele (STK)
    1
    Jack Viney (MELB)
    Fremantle vs Brisbane Lions
    Sun, July 1
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    6
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    6
    Jarrod Berry (BL)
    4
    Eric Hipwood (BL)
    2
    Hugh McCluggage (BL)
    2
    Cameron Rayner (BL)
    1
    Lewis Taylor (BL)
    Essendon vs North Melbourne
    Sun, July 1
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
    8
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    4
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    4
    Shaun McKernan (ESS)
    4
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 15

    Votes Player Club
    60 Patrick Cripps CARL
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    58 Tom Mitchell HAW
    55 Max Gawn MELB
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    49 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    43 Andrew Gaff WCE
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    38 Brodie Grundy COLL
    38 James Sicily HAW
    38 Ollie Wines PORT
    37 Ben Brown NMFC
    37 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    37 Rory Laird ADEL
    37 Elliot Yeo WCE
    36 Dyson Heppell ESS
    35 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    35 Dustin Martin RICH
    35 Callum Sinclair SYD

    Round 14 Round 14 Review

    Votes by Match

    West Coast Eagles vs Essendon
    Thu, June 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Adam Saad (ESS)
    8
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    5
    Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
    3
    Cale Hooker (ESS)
    3
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    1
    Jake Stringer (ESS)
    Port Adelaide vs Melbourne
    Fri, June 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Tom Jonas (PORT)
    9
    Jack Viney (MELB)
    3
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    3
    Ollie Wines (PORT)
    2
    Neville Jetta (MELB)
    2
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    2
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    Hawthorn vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, June 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Liam Shiels (HAW)
    7
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    6
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    4
    James Sicily (HAW)
    2
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    1
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    Brisbane Lions vs GWS Giants
    Sat, June 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Luke Hodge (BL)
    8
    Josh Kelly (GWS)
    5
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    3
    Daniel Rich (BL)
    3
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    2
    Dylan Shiel (GWS)
    1
    Hugh McCluggage (BL)
    Western Bulldogs vs North Melbourne
    Sat, June 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    7
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    6
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    3
    Marcus Adams (WB)
    3
    Hayden Crozier (WB)
    1
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    Collingwood vs Carlton
    Sun, June 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    6
    Charlie Curnow (CARL)
    6
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    4
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    2
    Jeremy Howe (COLL)
    1
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    1
    Tom Phillips (COLL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 14

    Votes Player Club
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    56 Patrick Cripps CARL
    53 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    50 Tom Mitchell HAW
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    45 Max Gawn MELB
    45 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    38 Brodie Grundy COLL
    38 James Sicily HAW
    38 Ollie Wines PORT
    37 Ben Brown NMFC
    37 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    37 Andrew Gaff WCE
    37 Elliot Yeo WCE
    35 Dustin Martin RICH
    35 Callum Sinclair SYD
    34 Robbie Gray PORT
    34 Rory Laird ADEL
    32 Gary Ablett GEEL

    Round 13 Round 13 Review

    Votes by Match

    Port Adelaide vs Western Bulldogs
    Thu, June 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Ollie Wines (PORT)
    8
    Robbie Gray (PORT)
    5
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    3
    Tom Rockliff (PORT)
    2
    Hayden Crozier (WB)
    1
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    1
    Paddy Ryder (PORT)
    Sydney Swans vs West Coast Eagles
    Fri, June 15
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    8
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    3
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    3
    Heath Grundy (SYD)
    3
    Nic Naitanui (WCE)
    2
    Oliver Florent (SYD)
    1
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    Carlton vs Fremantle
    Sat, June 16
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    8
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    3
    Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
    3
    Connor Blakely (FRE)
    2
    David Mundy (FRE)
    2
    Joel Hamling (FRE)
    1
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    1
    Nathan Wilson (FRE)
    Gold Coast Suns vs St Kilda
    Sat, June 16
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jack Steven (STK)
    9
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    3
    Tom Lynch (GCFC)
    3
    Jade Gresham (STK)
    3
    Lachie Weller (GCFC)
    3
    David Armitage (STK)
    Hawthorn vs Adelaide Crows
    Sat, June 16
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    James Sicily (HAW)
    8
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    5
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    4
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    2
    Ben Stratton (HAW)
    1
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    Geelong Cats vs Richmond
    Sun, June 17
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
    7
    Alex Rance (RICH)
    6
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    3
    Rhys Stanley (GEEL)
    3
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    1
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    1
    Daniel Rioli (RICH)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 13

    Votes Player Club
    59 Nat Fyfe FRE
    48 Tom Mitchell HAW
    47 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    46 Patrick Cripps CARL
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    45 Max Gawn MELB
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    37 Andrew Gaff WCE
    37 Brodie Grundy COLL
    37 Elliot Yeo WCE
    35 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    35 Dustin Martin RICH
    35 Callum Sinclair SYD
    35 Ollie Wines PORT
    34 Robbie Gray PORT
    34 Rory Laird ADEL
    34 James Sicily HAW
    32 Gary Ablett GEEL
    31 Ben Brown NMFC
    31 Jesse Hogan MELB

    Round 12

    Votes by Match

    Port Adelaide vs Richmond
    Fri, June 8
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Ollie Wines (PORT)
    4
    Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
    4
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    4
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    4
    Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
    2
    Jared Polec (PORT)
    2
    Jayden Short (RICH)
    Geelong Cats vs North Melbourne
    Sat, June 9
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    8
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    5
    Jake Kolodjashnij (GEEL)
    3
    Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
    2
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    2
    Jordan Cunico (GEEL)
    GWS Giants vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, June 9
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
    8
    Josh Kelly (GWS)
    6
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    4
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    2
    Dylan Shiel (GWS)
    St Kilda vs Sydney Swans
    Sat, June 9
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    5
    Callum Sinclair (SYD)
    4
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    4
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    4
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    2
    Zak Jones (SYD)
    2
    Oliver Florent (SYD)
    Brisbane Lions vs Essendon
    Sun, June 10
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    7
    Jake Stringer (ESS)
    6
    Adam Saad (ESS)
    6
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    1
    Alex Witherden (BL)
    1
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    Fremantle vs Adelaide Crows
    Sun, June 10
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Adam Cerra (FRE)
    7
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    7
    Brennan Cox (FRE)
    3
    Eddie Betts (ADEL)
    2
    Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
    1
    Nathan Wilson (FRE)
    Melbourne vs Collingwood
    Mon, June 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    8
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    7
    Mason Cox (COLL)
    3
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    2
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    1
    Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 12

    Votes Player Club
    51 Nat Fyfe FRE
    47 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    46 Patrick Cripps CARL
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    45 Max Gawn MELB
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    40 Tom Mitchell HAW
    37 Andrew Gaff WCE
    37 Brodie Grundy COLL
    35 Shaun Higgins NMFC
    35 Dustin Martin RICH
    35 Callum Sinclair SYD
    34 Rory Laird ADEL
    32 Gary Ablett GEEL
    31 Ben Brown NMFC
    31 Jesse Hogan MELB
    31 Luke Parker SYD
    30 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    30 Tom Phillips COLL
    29 Dyson Heppell ESS

    Round 11 Round 11 Review

    Votes by Match

    Sydney Swans vs Carlton
    Fri, June 1
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Callum Sinclair (SYD)
    8
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    4
    George Hewett (SYD)
    3
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    2
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    2
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    1
    Liam Jones (CARL)
    Western Bulldogs vs Melbourne
    Sat, June 2
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    8
    Neville Jetta (MELB)
    6
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    3
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    2
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    1
    Easton Wood (WB)
    1
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    Hawthorn vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, June 2
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
    9
    James Sicily (HAW)
    3
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    3
    Liam Shiels (HAW)
    3
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    2
    Robbie Gray (PORT)
    1
    Dougal Howard (PORT)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Geelong Cats
    Sat, June 2
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    8
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    3
    Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
    3
    Sam Menegola (GEEL)
    2
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    2
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    2
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    West Coast Eagles vs St Kilda
    Sat, June 2
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Josh Kennedy (WCE)
    8
    Tim Membrey (STK)
    5
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    3
    Jack Sinclair (STK)
    2
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    1
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    1
    Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
    Essendon vs Richmond
    Sat, June 2
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    6
    Alex Rance (RICH)
    5
    Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
    4
    Josh Caddy (RICH)
    2
    Jake Stringer (ESS)
    2
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    1
    Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
    North Melbourne vs Brisbane Lions
    Sun, June 3
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    7
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    6
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    3
    Luke McDonald (NMFC)
    2
    Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
    1
    Paul Ahern (NMFC)
    1
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    Collingwood vs Fremantle
    Sun, June 3
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Phillips (COLL)
    5
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    5
    Will Hoskin-Elliott (COLL)
    4
    Brayden Maynard (COLL)
    3
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    2
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    1
    Taylor Adams (COLL)
    Adelaide Crows vs GWS Giants
    Sun, June 3
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dylan Shiel (GWS)
    6
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    6
    Ryan Griffen (GWS)
    4
    Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
    3
    Richard Douglas (ADEL)
    1
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 11

    Votes Player Club
    51 Nat Fyfe FRE
    46 Patrick Cripps CARL
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    45 Max Gawn MELB
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    40 Tom Mitchell HAW
    38 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    37 Andrew Gaff WCE
    35 Brodie Grundy COLL
    35 Dustin Martin RICH
    34 Rory Laird ADEL
    31 Ben Brown NMFC
    31 Jesse Hogan MELB
    30 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    30 Tom Phillips COLL
    30 Callum Sinclair SYD
    29 Dyson Heppell ESS
    28 Clayton Oliver MELB
    28 Tom Stewart GEEL
    27 Stephen Coniglio GWS

    Round 10 Round 10 Review

    Votes by Match

    Collingwood vs Western Bulldogs
    Fri, May 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    7
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    7
    Tom Phillips (COLL)
    7
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    5
    Adam Treloar (COLL)
    2
    Jack Crisp (COLL)
    1
    Jackson Trengove (WB)
    1
    Matthew Scharenberg (COLL)
    Richmond vs St Kilda
    Sat, May 26
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Josh Caddy (RICH)
    8
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    4
    Alex Rance (RICH)
    4
    Jade Gresham (STK)
    2
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    2
    Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
    Brisbane Lions vs Sydney Swans
    Sat, May 26
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    6
    George Hewett (SYD)
    4
    Mitch Robinson (BL)
    3
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    3
    Darcy Gardiner (BL)
    2
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    1
    Zak Jones (SYD)
    1
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    Geelong Cats vs Carlton
    Sat, May 26
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    8
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    5
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    3
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    2
    Lachie Plowman (CARL)
    2
    Jack Henry (GEEL)
    1
    Ed Curnow (CARL)
    1
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    GWS Giants vs Essendon
    Sat, May 26
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    David Zaharakis (ESS)
    9
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    3
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    3
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    2
    Mark Baguley (ESS)
    2
    Jake Stringer (ESS)
    2
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles
    Sun, May 27
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    7
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    4
    Brad Sheppard (WCE)
    3
    Isaac Smith (HAW)
    2
    Jack Redden (WCE)
    2
    Blake Hardwick (HAW)
    1
    Jarman Impey (HAW)
    1
    Ben Stratton (HAW)
    Fremantle vs North Melbourne
    Sun, May 27
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
    9
    Michael Walters (FRE)
    3
    Kayne Turner (NMFC)
    3
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    3
    Jy Simpkin (NMFC)
    2
    Shaun Atley (NMFC)
    1
    Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
    Melbourne vs Adelaide Crows
    Sun, May 27
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    4
    Michael Hibberd (MELB)
    4
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    4
    Jack Viney (MELB)
    3
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    3
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    1
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    1
    Jake Lever (MELB)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 10

    Votes Player Club
    51 Nat Fyfe FRE
    46 Patrick Cripps CARL
    45 Trent Cotchin RICH
    45 Max Gawn MELB
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    40 Tom Mitchell HAW
    36 Andrew Gaff WCE
    34 Rory Laird ADEL
    33 Dustin Martin RICH
    33 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    32 Brodie Grundy COLL
    31 Ben Brown NMFC
    29 Dyson Heppell ESS
    28 Tom Stewart GEEL
    27 Elliot Yeo WCE
    25 Jesse Hogan MELB
    25 Clayton Oliver MELB
    25 Paul Seedsman ADEL
    24 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    24 Robbie Gray PORT

    Round 9 Round 9 Review

    Votes by Match

    Adelaide Crows vs Western Bulldogs
    Fri, May 18
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Eddie Betts (ADEL)
    7
    Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
    6
    Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (ADEL)
    4
    Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
    2
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    1
    Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, May 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
    6
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    4
    Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
    4
    Tom Jonas (PORT)
    3
    Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
    2
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    2
    Ollie Wines (PORT)
    North Melbourne vs GWS Giants
    Sat, May 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
    8
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    5
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    4
    Jed Anderson (NMFC)
    2
    Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
    1
    Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
    1
    Jacob Hopper (GWS)
    Essendon vs Geelong Cats
    Sat, May 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Cale Hooker (ESS)
    8
    Shaun McKernan (ESS)
    6
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    2
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    2
    David Zaharakis (ESS)
    1
    Brendon Goddard (ESS)
    1
    Mark Baguley (ESS)
    Sydney Swans vs Fremantle
    Sat, May 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jarrad McVeigh (SYD)
    9
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    6
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    2
    Callum Mills (SYD)
    2
    Dane Rampe (SYD)
    1
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    1
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    St Kilda vs Collingwood
    Sat, May 19
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    6
    Tom Phillips (COLL)
    5
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    4
    Jeremy Howe (COLL)
    3
    Jack Newnes (STK)
    2
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    Carlton vs Melbourne
    Sun, May 20
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jake Melksham (MELB)
    8
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    6
    Nathan Jones (MELB)
    2
    Jake Lever (MELB)
    2
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    1
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    1
    Alex Neal-Bullen (MELB)
    West Coast Eagles vs Richmond
    Sun, May 20
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    8
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    5
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    3
    Nic Naitanui (WCE)
    3
    Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
    1
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn
    Sun, May 20
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Hugh McCluggage (BL)
    5
    Tom Cutler (BL)
    5
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    4
    Dayne Zorko (BL)
    4
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    2
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    1
    Eric Hipwood (BL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 9

    Votes Player Club
    48 Nat Fyfe FRE
    42 Jack Darling WCE
    42 Max Gawn MELB
    40 Tom Mitchell HAW
    38 Patrick Cripps CARL
    37 Trent Cotchin RICH
    34 Rory Laird ADEL
    33 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    31 Ben Brown NMFC
    31 Dustin Martin RICH
    26 Andrew Gaff WCE
    25 Brodie Grundy COLL
    25 Paul Seedsman ADEL
    24 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    24 Robbie Gray PORT
    24 Kane Lambert RICH
    24 Luke Parker SYD
    23 Lachie Hunter WB
    23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    22 Clayton Oliver MELB

    Round 8 Round 8 Review

    Votes by Match

    Hawthorn vs Sydney Swans
    Fri, May 11
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Ben Ronke (SYD)
    7
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    6
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    3
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    2
    Harry Cunningham (SYD)
    1
    Daniel Howe (HAW)
    1
    Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
    GWS Giants vs West Coast Eagles
    Sat, May 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    6
    Brad Sheppard (WCE)
    6
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    3
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    3
    Tom Barrass (WCE)
    1
    Jamie Cripps (WCE)
    1
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    Carlton vs Essendon
    Sat, May 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Ed Curnow (CARL)
    9
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    6
    Matthew Kreuzer (CARL)
    2
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    2
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    1
    Dale Thomas (CARL)
    1
    Charlie Curnow (CARL)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Melbourne
    Sat, May 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Tom McDonald (MELB)
    6
    James Harmes (MELB)
    6
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    6
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    2
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    1
    Jordan Lewis (MELB)
    Port Adelaide vs Adelaide Crows
    Sat, May 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Robbie Gray (PORT)
    6
    Paddy Ryder (PORT)
    5
    Tom Rockliff (PORT)
    4
    Tom Jonas (PORT)
    2
    Rory Atkins (ADEL)
    2
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    1
    Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
    Fremantle vs St Kilda
    Sat, May 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    6
    Aaron Sandilands (FRE)
    4
    Ed Langdon (FRE)
    4
    Jimmy Webster (STK)
    3
    Luke Ryan (FRE)
    2
    Connor Blakely (FRE)
    1
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    Western Bulldogs vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, May 12
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    (WB)
    7
    Dayne Zorko (BL)
    4
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    4
    Matthew Suckling (WB)
    3
    Caleb Daniel (WB)
    2
    Charlie Cameron (BL)
    North Melbourne vs Richmond
    Sun, May 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    9
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    4
    Josh Caddy (RICH)
    3
    Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
    3
    Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
    2
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    Collingwood vs Geelong Cats
    Sun, May 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    9
    Sam Menegola (GEEL)
    4
    Adam Treloar (COLL)
    3
    Jack Crisp (COLL)
    2
    Jeremy Howe (COLL)
    2
    Esava Ratugolea (GEEL)
    1
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 8

    Votes Player Club
    48 Nat Fyfe FRE
    40 Max Gawn MELB
    38 Tom Mitchell HAW
    37 Trent Cotchin RICH
    37 Patrick Cripps CARL
    32 Jack Darling WCE
    32 Rory Laird ADEL
    31 Dustin Martin RICH
    31 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    25 Andrew Gaff WCE
    25 Brodie Grundy COLL
    24 Ben Cunnington NMFC
    24 Robbie Gray PORT
    24 Kane Lambert RICH
    23 Ben Brown NMFC
    23 Lachie Hunter WB
    23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    22 Clayton Oliver MELB
    21 Jesse Hogan MELB
    20 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL

    Round 7 Round 7 Review

    Votes by Match

    Geelong Cats vs GWS Giants
    Fri, May 4
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    7
    Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
    5
    Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
    5
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    2
    Jack Henry (GEEL)
    2
    Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
    Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, May 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    (WB)
    8
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    6
    Toby McLean (WB)
    4
    Bailey Williams (WB)
    1
    Callum Ah Chee (GCFC)
    1
    Luke Dahlhaus (WB)
    Essendon vs Hawthorn
    Sat, May 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    James Sicily (HAW)
    5
    Jarryd Roughead (HAW)
    5
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    4
    Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
    3
    Isaac Smith (HAW)
    3
    Blake Hardwick (HAW)
    West Coast Eagles vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, May 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    9
    Jack Redden (WCE)
    6
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    3
    Willie Rioli (WCE)
    2
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    1
    Tom Cole (WCE)
    Adelaide Crows vs Carlton
    Sat, May 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Richard Douglas (ADEL)
    8
    Mitch McGovern (ADEL)
    6
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    4
    Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
    1
    Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (ADEL)
    1
    Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
    Sydney Swans vs North Melbourne
    Sat, May 5
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    9
    Mason Wood (NMFC)
    4
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    3
    Callum Sinclair (SYD)
    2
    Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
    2
    Heath Grundy (SYD)
    1
    Ed Vickers-Willis (NMFC)
    Richmond vs Fremantle
    Sun, May 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    7
    Alex Rance (RICH)
    7
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    2
    Dylan Grimes (RICH)
    2
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    1
    Bachar Houli (RICH)
    1
    Jack Graham (RICH)
    St Kilda vs Melbourne
    Sun, May 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
    7
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    6
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    5
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    3
    Michael Hibberd (MELB)
    1
    Jack Steven (STK)
    Brisbane Lions vs Collingwood
    Sun, May 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Dayne Zorko (BL)
    6
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    5
    Tom Phillips (COLL)
    4
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    3
    Lewis Taylor (BL)
    1
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    1
    Josh Thomas (COLL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 7

    Votes Player Club
    38 Nat Fyfe FRE
    38 Tom Mitchell HAW
    34 Max Gawn MELB
    31 Dustin Martin RICH
    31 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    30 Rory Laird ADEL
    28 Trent Cotchin RICH
    28 Patrick Cripps CARL
    25 Brodie Grundy COLL
    23 Ben Brown NMFC
    23 Lachie Hunter WB
    22 Jack Darling WCE
    22 Andrew Gaff WCE
    22 Kane Lambert RICH
    21 Jesse Hogan MELB
    20 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
    20 Shannon Hurn WCE
    20 Callum Sinclair SYD
    19 Luke Breust HAW
    19 Stefan Martin BL

    Round 6 Round 6 Review

    Votes by Match

    Western Bulldogs vs Carlton
    Fri, April 27
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
    8
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    7
    (WB)
    4
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    2
    Zac Fisher (CARL)
    Geelong Cats vs Sydney Swans
    Sat, April 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Callum Sinclair (SYD)
    9
    Josh Kennedy (SYD)
    5
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)
    3
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    3
    Jake Lloyd (SYD)
    1
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    North Melbourne vs Port Adelaide
    Sat, April 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Sam Gray (PORT)
    7
    Jared Polec (PORT)
    6
    Brad Ebert (PORT)
    4
    Tom Jonas (PORT)
    3
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    2
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    GWS Giants vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, April 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    8
    Matthew De Boer (GWS)
    7
    Dylan Shiel (GWS)
    2
    Dayne Beams (BL)
    2
    Brett Deledio (GWS)
    1
    Darcy Gardiner (BL)
    1
    Tim Taranto (GWS)
    Adelaide Crows vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, April 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Wayne Milera (ADEL)
    5
    Tom Lynch (ADEL)
    5
    David Swallow (GCFC)
    4
    Daniel Talia (ADEL)
    4
    Matt Crouch (ADEL)
    1
    Rory Atkins (ADEL)
    1
    Richard Douglas (ADEL)
    Hawthorn vs St Kilda
    Sat, April 28
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Isaac Smith (HAW)
    7
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    4
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    3
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    2
    Ricky Henderson (HAW)
    2
    Blake Hardwick (HAW)
    1
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    1
    Harry Morrison (HAW)
    Essendon vs Melbourne
    Sun, April 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    6
    Nathan Jones (MELB)
    4
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    4
    Jake Melksham (MELB)
    2
    Neville Jetta (MELB)
    2
    Devon Smith (ESS)
    1
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    1
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    Fremantle vs West Coast Eagles
    Sun, April 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    7
    Jack Redden (WCE)
    6
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    5
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    5
    Scott Lycett (WCE)
    4
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    2
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    1
    Ed Langdon (FRE)
    Collingwood vs Richmond
    Sun, April 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    8
    Jeremy Howe (COLL)
    5
    Toby Nankervis (RICH)
    5
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    1
    Adam Treloar (COLL)
    1
    Jayden Short (RICH)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 6

    Votes Player Club
    33 Tom Mitchell HAW
    31 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    29 Max Gawn MELB
    29 Dustin Martin RICH
    28 Trent Cotchin RICH
    28 Patrick Cripps CARL
    28 Nat Fyfe FRE
    25 Brodie Grundy COLL
    24 Rory Laird ADEL
    23 Ben Brown NMFC
    19 Luke Breust HAW
    18 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    18 Lance Franklin SYD
    18 Shannon Hurn WCE
    17 Brett Deledio GWS
    17 Paul Seedsman ADEL
    17 Callum Sinclair SYD
    17 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    16 Andrew Gaff WCE
    16 Joel Selwood GEEL

    Round 5 Round 5 Review

    Votes by Match

    Sydney Swans vs Adelaide Crows
    Fri, April 20
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
    7
    Rory Atkins (ADEL)
    6
    Taylor Walker (ADEL)
    3
    Tom Doedee (ADEL)
    2
    Tom Lynch (ADEL)
    1
    Zak Jones (SYD)
    1
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    St Kilda vs GWS Giants
    Sat, April 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    7
    Brett Deledio (GWS)
    4
    Jack Steven (STK)
    3
    Ben Long (STK)
    2
    Tom Hickey (STK)
    2
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    1
    Phil Davis (GWS)
    1
    Maverick Weller (STK)
    Carlton vs West Coast Eagles
    Sat, April 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    8
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    5
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    3
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    2
    Chris Masten (WCE)
    1
    Brad Sheppard (WCE)
    1
    Zac Fisher (CARL)
    Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs
    Sat, April 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    8
    Michael Walters (FRE)
    5
    Aaron Sandilands (FRE)
    5
    Nathan Wilson (FRE)
    1
    Cam McCarthy (FRE)
    1
    Ed Langdon (FRE)
    Port Adelaide vs Geelong Cats
    Sat, April 21
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    5
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    5
    Jed Bews (GEEL)
    3
    Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
    3
    Ollie Wines (PORT)
    2
    Robbie Gray (PORT)
    2
    Sam Menegola (GEEL)
    1
    George Horlin-Smith (GEEL)
    North Melbourne vs Hawthorn
    Sun, April 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    6
    Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
    5
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    4
    Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
    4
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    1
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    Brisbane Lions vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sun, April 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Touk Miller (GCFC)
    7
    Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
    5
    Harris Andrews (BL)
    5
    Jarrod Harbrow (GCFC)
    2
    Jarrod Berry (BL)
    1
    Lachie Weller (GCFC)
    Melbourne vs Richmond
    Tue, April 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    7
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    4
    Bachar Houli (RICH)
    3
    Jason Castagna (RICH)
    2
    David Astbury (RICH)
    2
    Oscar McDonald (MELB)
    1
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    1
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    Collingwood vs Essendon
    Wed, April 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Adam Treloar (COLL)
    7
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    5
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    3
    Jordan De Goey (COLL)
    2
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    2
    Brayden Maynard (COLL)
    1
    Travis Varcoe (COLL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 5

    Votes Player Club
    31 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    28 Nat Fyfe FRE
    26 Tom Mitchell HAW
    25 Brodie Grundy COLL
    24 Rory Laird ADEL
    24 Dustin Martin RICH
    23 Ben Brown NMFC
    20 Patrick Cripps CARL
    19 Max Gawn MELB
    18 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    18 Trent Cotchin RICH
    18 Lance Franklin SYD
    17 Paul Seedsman ADEL
    16 Luke Breust HAW
    16 Joel Selwood GEEL
    15 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
    15 Brett Deledio GWS
    15 Jesse Hogan MELB
    15 Kane Lambert RICH
    15 Stefan Martin BL

    Round 4 Round 4 Review

    Votes by Match

    Adelaide Crows vs Collingwood
    Fri, April 13
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    9
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    5
    Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)
    4
    Adam Treloar (COLL)
    3
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    GWS Giants vs Fremantle
    Sat, April 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Nick Haynes (GWS)
    8
    Brett Deledio (GWS)
    3
    Callan Ward (GWS)
    3
    Heath Shaw (GWS)
    2
    Toby Greene (GWS)
    2
    Stephen Hill (FRE)
    1
    Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
    1
    Tim Taranto (GWS)
    Richmond vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, April 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    8
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    5
    Kane Lambert (RICH)
    3
    David Astbury (RICH)
    2
    Jason Castagna (RICH)
    2
    Shaun Grigg (RICH)
    1
    Reece Conca (RICH)
    Western Bulldogs vs Sydney Swans
    Sat, April 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    5
    (WB)
    4
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    4
    Aaron Naughton (WB)
    3
    Dane Rampe (SYD)
    2
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    2
    Toby McLean (WB)
    1
    Matthew Suckling (WB)
    1
    Bailey Williams (WB)
    West Coast Eagles vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, April 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
    9
    Elliot Yeo (WCE)
    3
    Jamie Cripps (WCE)
    3
    Josh Kennedy (WCE)
    2
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    2
    Chris Masten (WCE)
    1
    Nic Naitanui (WCE)
    1
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    North Melbourne vs Carlton
    Sat, April 14
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    7
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    6
    Shaun Atley (NMFC)
    5
    Scott Thompson (NMFC)
    1
    Kayne Turner (NMFC)
    1
    Jed Anderson (NMFC)
    Essendon vs Port Adelaide
    Sun, April 15
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    6
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    6
    Robbie Gray (PORT)
    5
    David Myers (ESS)
    3
    Brendon Goddard (ESS)
    2
    Zach Merrett (ESS)
    Hawthorn vs Melbourne
    Sun, April 15
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Liam Shiels (HAW)
    7
    Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
    7
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    2
    Jarman Impey (HAW)
    2
    Isaac Smith (HAW)
    1
    James Sicily (HAW)
    1
    Ben Stratton (HAW)
    Geelong Cats vs St Kilda
    Sun, April 15
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Brandan Parfitt (GEEL)
    7
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    7
    Daniel Menzel (GEEL)
    2
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    2
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    1
    Zach Tuohy (GEEL)
    1
    Sam Menegola (GEEL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 4

    Votes Player Club
    26 Tom Mitchell HAW
    24 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    23 Brodie Grundy COLL
    23 Rory Laird ADEL
    23 Dustin Martin RICH
    22 Ben Brown NMFC
    19 Max Gawn MELB
    18 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    18 Trent Cotchin RICH
    18 Lance Franklin SYD
    18 Nat Fyfe FRE
    15 Stefan Martin BL
    14 Gary Ablett GEEL
    14 Jesse Hogan MELB
    13 Bryce Gibbs ADEL
    13 Isaac Heeney SYD
    13 Michael Hurley ESS
    12 Robbie Gray PORT
    12 Dyson Heppell ESS
    12 Shannon Hurn WCE

    Round 3 Round 3 Review

    Votes by Match

    Carlton vs Collingwood
    Fri, April 6
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    7
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    6
    Jack Crisp (COLL)
    5
    Josh Thomas (COLL)
    1
    Will Hoskin-Elliott (COLL)
    1
    Marc Murphy (CARL)
    Port Adelaide vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    8
    Jared Polec (PORT)
    7
    Sam Gray (PORT)
    4
    Hamish Hartlett (PORT)
    1
    Dayne Zorko (BL)
    1
    Darcy Gardiner (BL)
    Melbourne vs North Melbourne
    Sat, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    5
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    4
    Christian Petracca (MELB)
    3
    Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
    3
    Christian Salem (MELB)
    2
    Dean Kent (MELB)
    2
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    1
    Nathan Jones (MELB)
    Gold Coast Suns vs Fremantle
    Sat, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    6
    Ed Langdon (FRE)
    4
    Michael Walters (FRE)
    4
    Alex Pearce (FRE)
    3
    Lachlan Neale (FRE)
    2
    Aaron Sandilands (FRE)
    1
    Brandon Matera (FRE)
    Sydney Swans vs GWS Giants
    Sat, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Callum Sinclair (SYD)
    6
    Callum Mills (SYD)
    4
    Will Hayward (SYD)
    4
    Lewis Melican (SYD)
    3
    George Hewett (SYD)
    2
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    2
    Jonathon Patton (GWS)
    1
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    St Kilda vs Adelaide Crows
    Sat, April 7
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
    7
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    7
    Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
    2
    Sam Jacobs (ADEL)
    2
    Luke Brown (ADEL)
    1
    Eddie Betts (ADEL)
    1
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    Richmond vs Hawthorn
    Sun, April 8
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Trent Cotchin (RICH)
    6
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    5
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    4
    Shane Edwards (RICH)
    4
    Alex Rance (RICH)
    1
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    West Coast Eagles vs Geelong Cats
    Sun, April 8
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Dom Sheed (WCE)
    5
    Brad Sheppard (WCE)
    5
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    4
    Luke Shuey (WCE)
    3
    Sam Menegola (GEEL)
    2
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    1
    Tom Stewart (GEEL)
    1
    Andrew Gaff (WCE)
    Western Bulldogs vs Essendon
    Sun, April 8
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    7
    Bailey Williams (WB)
    4
    (WB)
    3
    Zaine Cordy (WB)
    3
    Toby McLean (WB)
    2
    Matthew Suckling (WB)
    1
    Luke Dahlhaus (WB)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 3

    Votes Player Club
    26 Tom Mitchell HAW
    23 Rory Laird ADEL
    19 Max Gawn MELB
    18 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    18 Nat Fyfe FRE
    16 Lance Franklin SYD
    15 Stefan Martin BL
    15 Steele Sidebottom COLL
    14 Gary Ablett GEEL
    14 Brodie Grundy COLL
    14 Jesse Hogan MELB
    14 Dustin Martin RICH
    13 Bryce Gibbs ADEL
    12 Ben Brown NMFC
    12 Shannon Hurn WCE
    11 Lachie Hunter WB
    10 Trent Cotchin RICH
    10 Patrick Cripps CARL
    10 Jack Darling WCE
    10 Tom Lynch GCFC

    Round 2 Round 2 Review

    Votes by Match

    Adelaide Crows vs Richmond
    Thu, March 29
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    7
    Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
    7
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    4
    Rory Sloane (ADEL)
    1
    Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
    1
    Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
    North Melbourne vs St Kilda
    Fri, March 30
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Ben Brown (NMFC)
    5
    Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
    5
    Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
    4
    Jamie MacMillan (NMFC)
    3
    Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
    2
    Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
    1
    Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
    Carlton vs Gold Coast Suns
    Sat, March 31
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Lynch (GCFC)
    8
    Jarryd Lyons (GCFC)
    4
    Jack Martin (GCFC)
    3
    David Swallow (GCFC)
    2
    Nick Holman (GCFC)
    2
    Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
    1
    Ed Curnow (CARL)
    Collingwood vs GWS Giants
    Sat, March 31
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    7
    Brodie Grundy (COLL)
    4
    Jeremy Howe (COLL)
    3
    Jeremy Finlayson (GWS)
    2
    Phil Davis (GWS)
    2
    Tom Phillips (COLL)
    1
    Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
    1
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    Fremantle vs Essendon
    Sat, March 31
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Nathan Wilson (FRE)
    8
    Nat Fyfe (FRE)
    4
    Stephen Hill (FRE)
    3
    Alex Pearce (FRE)
    2
    Matt Taberner (FRE)
    2
    Connor Blakely (FRE)
    1
    Conor McKenna (ESS)
    Brisbane Lions vs Melbourne
    Sat, March 31
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jesse Hogan (MELB)
    8
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    5
    Charlie Cameron (BL)
    5
    Jeff Garlett (MELB)
    3
    Nathan Jones (MELB)
    Western Bulldogs vs West Coast Eagles
    Sun, April 1
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    8
    Jack Darling (WCE)
    4
    (WB)
    3
    Liam Ryan (WCE)
    2
    Scott Lycett (WCE)
    2
    Nic Naitanui (WCE)
    1
    Lachie Hunter (WB)
    Sydney Swans vs Port Adelaide
    Sun, April 1
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Ollie Wines (PORT)
    8
    Charlie Dixon (PORT)
    6
    Robbie Gray (PORT)
    5
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    1
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    1
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    Geelong Cats vs Hawthorn
    Mon, April 2
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    7
    Ben McEvoy (HAW)
    6
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    3
    Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
    2
    Jarman Impey (HAW)
    1
    Isaac Smith (HAW)
    1
    Tim Kelly (GEEL)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 2

    Votes Player Club
    20 Tom Mitchell HAW
    16 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    16 Rory Laird ADEL
    15 Lance Franklin SYD
    14 Dustin Martin RICH
    12 Gary Ablett GEEL
    12 Shannon Hurn WCE
    10 Ben Brown NMFC
    10 Patrick Cripps CARL
    10 Jack Darling WCE
    10 Tom Lynch GCFC
    10 Jack Steven STK
    10 Nathan Wilson FRE
    10 Ollie Wines PORT
    9 Jeremy Cameron GWS
    9 Max Gawn MELB
    9 Jesse Hogan MELB
    9 Clayton Oliver MELB
    8 Darcy Byrne-Jones PORT
    8 Charlie Dixon PORT

    Round 1 Round 1 Review

    Votes by Match

    Richmond vs Carlton
    Thu, March 22
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Patrick Cripps (CARL)
    7
    Dustin Martin (RICH)
    6
    Kade Simpson (CARL)
    3
    Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
    2
    Daniel Butler (RICH)
    2
    Charlie Curnow (CARL)
    Essendon vs Adelaide Crows
    Fri, March 23
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    6
    Rory Laird (ADEL)
    6
    Dyson Heppell (ESS)
    5
    Brendon Goddard (ESS)
    5
    Michael Hurley (ESS)
    4
    David Zaharakis (ESS)
    2
    James Stewart (ESS)
    2
    Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
    St Kilda vs Brisbane Lions
    Sat, March 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Jack Steven (STK)
    7
    Blake Acres (STK)
    6
    Stefan Martin (BL)
    4
    Sebastian Ross (STK)
    2
    Charlie Cameron (BL)
    1
    Jack Billings (STK)
    Port Adelaide vs Fremantle
    Sat, March 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    8
    Brad Ebert (PORT)
    8
    Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
    5
    Justin Westhoff (PORT)
    4
    Chad Wingard (PORT)
    3
    Riley Bonner (PORT)
    1
    Travis Boak (PORT)
    1
    Ollie Wines (PORT)
    Gold Coast Suns vs North Melbourne
    Sat, March 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    7
    Aaron Young (GCFC)
    7
    Jarrod Harbrow (GCFC)
    6
    Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
    4
    Jack Bowes (GCFC)
    4
    David Swallow (GCFC)
    1
    Touk Miller (GCFC)
    1
    Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
    Hawthorn vs Collingwood
    Sat, March 24
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Tom Mitchell (HAW)
    4
    Ben Stratton (HAW)
    4
    James Sicily (HAW)
    4
    Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
    4
    Luke Breust (HAW)
    4
    Jack Gunston (HAW)
    GWS Giants vs Western Bulldogs
    Sun, March 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
    8
    Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
    6
    Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
    4
    Tim Taranto (GWS)
    3
    Toby Greene (GWS)
    Melbourne vs Geelong Cats
    Sun, March 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    9
    Max Gawn (MELB)
    6
    Gary Ablett (GEEL)
    5
    Joel Selwood (GEEL)
    5
    Daniel Menzel (GEEL)
    4
    Christian Petracca (MELB)
    1
    Clayton Oliver (MELB)
    West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans
    Sun, March 25
    Votes
    Player (Club)
    10
    Lance Franklin (SYD)
    7
    Luke Parker (SYD)
    5
    Isaac Heeney (SYD)
    4
    Mark Lecras (WCE)
    2
    Shannon Hurn (WCE)
    2
    Jack Darling (WCE)

    Leaderboard - 2018

    Round 1

    Votes Player Club
    10 Patrick Cripps CARL
    10 Lance Franklin SYD
    10 Tom Mitchell HAW
    10 Jack Steven STK
    9 Jeremy Cameron GWS
    9 Max Gawn MELB
    8 Darcy Byrne-Jones PORT
    8 Brad Ebert PORT
    8 Lachie Whitfield GWS
    7 Blake Acres STK
    7 Jarrod Harbrow GCFC
    7 Dustin Martin RICH
    7 Luke Parker SYD
    7 Aaron Young GCFC
    6 Gary Ablett GEEL
    6 Stephen Coniglio GWS
    6 Dyson Heppell ESS
    6 Rory Laird ADEL
    6 Stefan Martin BL
    6 Kade Simpson CARL