AFL Coaches 2019
Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year

The AFL Coaches Association’s AFL Champion Player Award is an award voted by the 18 coaching panels on a 5,4,3,2,1 basis after each home and away game, acknowledging outstanding effort to an individual player in a season.

2018 2019

Round 13

Votes by Match

Thu, June 13
Adelaide Crows
vs
Richmond
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
9
Reilly O'Brien (ADEL)
3
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
3
Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
3
Dustin Martin (RICH)
2
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
1
Sydney Stack (RICH)
Fri, June 14
Essendon
vs
Hawthorn
Votes
Player (Club)
7
Conor McKenna (ESS)
6
Michael Hurley (ESS)
5
Adam Saad (ESS)
5
Zach Merrett (ESS)
3
Jarman Impey (HAW)
3
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
1
Cale Hooker (ESS)
Sat, June 15
Gold Coast Suns
vs
St Kilda
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Billings (STK)
8
Tim Membrey (STK)
6
David Swallow (GCFC)
3
Rowan Marshall (STK)
2
Luke Dunstan (STK)
1
Dean Kent (STK)
Fremantle
vs
Port Adelaide
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Michael Walters (FRE)
8
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
5
Travis Boak (PORT)
3
Luke Ryan (FRE)
2
Ed Langdon (FRE)
2
Jesse Hogan (FRE)
Carlton
vs
Western Bulldogs
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Dunkley (WB)
7
Charlie Curnow (CARL)
7
Jack Macrae (WB)
3
Patrick Lipinski (WB)
2
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
1
Tim English (WB)
Sun, June 16
North Melbourne
vs
GWS Giants
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Kelly (GWS)
6
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
6
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
5
Zach Williams (GWS)
2
Tim Taranto (GWS)
1
Matthew De Boer (GWS)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
69 Tim Kelly GEEL
62 Patrick Cripps CARL
56 Ben Cunnington NMFC
53 Nat Fyfe FRE
52 Travis Boak PORT
49 Brodie Grundy COLL
48 Brad Crouch ADEL
48 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
46 Marcus Bontempelli WB
46 Max Gawn MELB
44 Stephen Coniglio GWS
44 Lachlan Neale BL
44 Luke Shuey WCE
44 Tim Taranto GWS
42 Gary Ablett GEEL
42 Scott Pendlebury COLL
38 Elliot Yeo WCE
36 Jeremy Cameron GWS
36 Lachie Whitfield GWS
35 Ricky Henderson HAW
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 12

Votes by Match

Fri, June 7
Richmond
vs
Geelong Cats
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
6
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
5
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
4
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
4
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
1
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
1
Gryan Miers (GEEL)
Sat, June 8
Carlton
vs
Brisbane Lions
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
6
Jacob Weitering (CARL)
6
Samuel Walsh (CARL)
5
Ed Curnow (CARL)
2
Harris Andrews (BL)
1
Michael Gibbons (CARL)
Gold Coast Suns
vs
North Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
8
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
6
Jared Polec (NMFC)
3
Kayne Turner (NMFC)
2
Jarrod Harbrow (GCFC)
1
Will Brodie (GCFC)
Adelaide Crows
vs
GWS Giants
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Tim Taranto (GWS)
8
Reilly O'Brien (ADEL)
6
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
4
Josh Kelly (GWS)
4
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
Sun, June 9
Sydney Swans
vs
West Coast Eagles
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Papley (SYD)
8
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
5
Luke Parker (SYD)
5
Lance Franklin (SYD)
1
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
1
Dane Rampe (SYD)
Mon, June 10
Collingwood
vs
Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Adam Treloar (COLL)
8
Max Gawn (MELB)
7
Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)
4
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
1
Darcy Moore (COLL)
1
Jeremy Howe (COLL)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
69 Tim Kelly GEEL
62 Patrick Cripps CARL
56 Ben Cunnington NMFC
49 Brodie Grundy COLL
48 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
47 Travis Boak PORT
46 Max Gawn MELB
45 Nat Fyfe FRE
44 Marcus Bontempelli WB
44 Lachlan Neale BL
44 Luke Shuey WCE
42 Gary Ablett GEEL
42 Scott Pendlebury COLL
42 Tim Taranto GWS
39 Brad Crouch ADEL
38 Stephen Coniglio GWS
38 Elliot Yeo WCE
36 Jeremy Cameron GWS
36 Lachie Whitfield GWS
32 Ricky Henderson HAW
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 11

Votes by Match

Fri, May 31
North Melbourne
vs
Richmond
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
6
Ben Brown (NMFC)
4
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
3
Jared Polec (NMFC)
3
Cameron Zurhaar (NMFC)
2
Mason Wood (NMFC)
1
Bachar Houli (RICH)
1
Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
Sat, June 1
Collingwood
vs
Fremantle
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
8
Bradley Hill (FRE)
4
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
4
Michael Walters (FRE)
2
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
2
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
1
Brayden Maynard (COLL)
GWS Giants
vs
Gold Coast Suns
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
7
Josh Kelly (GWS)
7
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
4
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
1
Nick Holman (GCFC)
1
Sam Reid (GWS)
Geelong Cats
vs
Sydney Swans
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
6
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
6
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
3
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
3
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
1
Brandan Parfitt (GEEL)
1
George Hewett (SYD)
Melbourne
vs
Adelaide Crows
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
9
Max Gawn (MELB)
6
Tom Lynch (ADEL)
4
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2
Rory Laird (ADEL)
Brisbane Lions
vs
Hawthorn
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Harris Andrews (BL)
7
Jarryd Lyons (BL)
5
Lewis Taylor (BL)
5
Darcy Gardiner (BL)
2
Luke Hodge (BL)
1
Mitch Robinson (BL)
Sun, June 2
St Kilda
vs
Port Adelaide
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Travis Boak (PORT)
8
Robbie Gray (PORT)
5
Dougal Howard (PORT)
3
Dan Houston (PORT)
3
Riley Bonner (PORT)
1
Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
Essendon
vs
Carlton
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
6
Dylan Clarke (ESS)
4
Andrew McGrath (ESS)
4
Michael Hurley (ESS)
3
Darcy Parish (ESS)
2
Cale Hooker (ESS)
1
Nicholas Newman (CARL)
West Coast Eagles
vs
Western Bulldogs
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Darling (WCE)
7
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
5
Caleb Daniel (WB)
4
Luke Shuey (WCE)
2
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
2
Josh Dunkley (WB)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
63 Tim Kelly GEEL
52 Patrick Cripps CARL
49 Brodie Grundy COLL
47 Travis Boak PORT
46 Ben Cunnington NMFC
45 Nat Fyfe FRE
44 Marcus Bontempelli WB
44 Lachlan Neale BL
44 Luke Shuey WCE
42 Scott Pendlebury COLL
39 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
38 Stephen Coniglio GWS
38 Max Gawn MELB
38 Elliot Yeo WCE
37 Gary Ablett GEEL
36 Jeremy Cameron GWS
36 Lachie Whitfield GWS
34 Tim Taranto GWS
33 Brad Crouch ADEL
32 Ricky Henderson HAW
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 10

Votes by Match

Fri, May 24
Sydney Swans
vs
Collingwood
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Sam Reid (SYD)
8
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
3
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
3
Jack Crisp (COLL)
3
Luke Parker (SYD)
2
Adam Treloar (COLL)
1
Levi Greenwood (COLL)
Sat, May 25
Hawthorn
vs
Port Adelaide
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Gunston (HAW)
8
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
4
James Sicily (HAW)
3
Jonathon Ceglar (HAW)
3
Liam Shiels (HAW)
2
Matthew Broadbent (PORT)
Western Bulldogs
vs
North Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
8
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
5
Josh Dunkley (WB)
3
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
3
Mason Wood (NMFC)
1
Sam Lloyd (WB)
Adelaide Crows
vs
West Coast Eagles
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Luke Shuey (WCE)
8
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
4
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
4
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
3
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
1
Wayne Milera (ADEL)
Gold Coast Suns
vs
Geelong Cats
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
9
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
6
David Swallow (GCFC)
2
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
2
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
1
Lachie Weller (GCFC)
1
Cameron Guthrie (GEEL)
Richmond
vs
Essendon
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Bachar Houli (RICH)
7
Dustin Martin (RICH)
7
Shane Edwards (RICH)
4
Dion Prestia (RICH)
1
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
1
Liam Baker (RICH)
Sun, May 26
Melbourne
vs
GWS Giants
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Kelly (GWS)
6
Max Gawn (MELB)
6
Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
4
Tim Taranto (GWS)
3
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
1
Nick Haynes (GWS)
St Kilda
vs
Carlton
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jade Gresham (STK)
7
Luke Dunstan (STK)
4
Jack Steele (STK)
4
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
2
Tim Membrey (STK)
2
Levi Casboult (CARL)
1
Rowan Marshall (STK)
Fremantle
vs
Brisbane Lions
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Bradley Hill (FRE)
7
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
5
Harris Andrews (BL)
5
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
3
Luke Ryan (FRE)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
57 Tim Kelly GEEL
52 Patrick Cripps CARL
49 Brodie Grundy COLL
44 Marcus Bontempelli WB
44 Lachlan Neale BL
40 Luke Shuey WCE
38 Scott Pendlebury COLL
37 Gary Ablett GEEL
37 Travis Boak PORT
36 Ben Cunnington NMFC
36 Nat Fyfe FRE
36 Lachie Whitfield GWS
36 Elliot Yeo WCE
34 Tim Taranto GWS
32 Ricky Henderson HAW
31 Hugh McCluggage BL
29 Jeremy Cameron GWS
29 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
29 Max Gawn MELB
29 Rory Sloane ADEL
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 9

Votes by Match

Fri, May 17
West Coast Eagles
vs
Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
9
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
6
Max Gawn (MELB)
2
Jayden Hunt (MELB)
2
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
1
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
1
James Harmes (MELB)
Sat, May 18
Collingwood
vs
St Kilda
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
9
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
5
Luke Dunstan (STK)
3
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
2
Ben Reid (COLL)
2
Tim Membrey (STK)
Brisbane Lions
vs
Adelaide Crows
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachlan Neale (BL)
7
Charlie Cameron (BL)
5
Dayne Zorko (BL)
4
Harris Andrews (BL)
3
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
1
Daniel Rich (BL)
Geelong Cats
vs
Western Bulldogs
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
8
Mitch Wallis (WB)
4
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
3
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
2
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2
Gary Rohan (GEEL)
1
Bailey Smith (WB)
Essendon
vs
Fremantle
Votes
Player (Club)
8
David Mundy (FRE)
8
David Zaharakis (ESS)
5
Jake Stringer (ESS)
3
Zach Merrett (ESS)
2
Michael Hurley (ESS)
2
Matt Guelfi (ESS)
2
Dylan Shiel (ESS)
North Melbourne
vs
Sydney Swans
Votes
Player (Club)
10
George Hewett (SYD)
6
Tom Papley (SYD)
5
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
4
Luke Parker (SYD)
3
Dane Rampe (SYD)
1
Jy Simpkin (NMFC)
1
Trent Dumont (NMFC)
Sun, May 19
Port Adelaide
vs
Gold Coast Suns
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Travis Boak (PORT)
8
Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
5
Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
4
Sam Gray (PORT)
2
Tom Rockliff (PORT)
1
Connor Rozee (PORT)
Richmond
vs
Hawthorn
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dustin Martin (RICH)
7
Shane Edwards (RICH)
4
Bachar Houli (RICH)
3
Brandon Ellis (RICH)
2
Dion Prestia (RICH)
2
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
1
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
1
James Sicily (HAW)
GWS Giants
vs
Carlton
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
7
Tim Taranto (GWS)
7
Matthew De Boer (GWS)
4
Josh Kelly (GWS)
2
Jeremy Finlayson (GWS)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
48 Patrick Cripps CARL
48 Tim Kelly GEEL
44 Marcus Bontempelli WB
44 Lachlan Neale BL
41 Brodie Grundy COLL
37 Travis Boak PORT
36 Nat Fyfe FRE
35 Gary Ablett GEEL
35 Scott Pendlebury COLL
33 Ben Cunnington NMFC
33 Lachie Whitfield GWS
30 Luke Shuey WCE
30 Tim Taranto GWS
29 Jeremy Cameron GWS
29 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
28 Stephen Coniglio GWS
28 Elliot Yeo WCE
26 Hugh McCluggage BL
26 David Mundy FRE
25 Dylan Shiel ESS
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 8

Votes by Match

Fri, May 10
Sydney Swans
vs
Essendon
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Luke Parker (SYD)
8
Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
5
George Hewett (SYD)
3
Callum Sinclair (SYD)
2
Dane Rampe (SYD)
1
Zach Merrett (ESS)
1
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
Sat, May 11
Western Bulldogs
vs
Brisbane Lions
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Dunkley (WB)
5
Dayne Zorko (BL)
4
Jason Johannisen (WB)
3
Sam Lloyd (WB)
3
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
2
Jackson Trengove (WB)
2
Mitch Robinson (BL)
1
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
Carlton
vs
Collingwood
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
7
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
5
Tom Phillips (COLL)
4
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
2
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
1
Callum Brown (COLL)
1
Caleb Marchbank (CARL)
Gold Coast Suns
vs
Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
9
David Swallow (GCFC)
9
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
5
Nathan Jones (MELB)
3
Jake Melksham (MELB)
2
James Harmes (MELB)
1
Ben Ainsworth (GCFC)
1
Darcy MacPherson (GCFC)
Port Adelaide
vs
Adelaide Crows
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Alexander Keath (ADEL)
8
Tom Lynch (ADEL)
6
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
4
Rory Laird (ADEL)
1
Daniel Talia (ADEL)
1
Dan Houston (PORT)
St Kilda
vs
West Coast Eagles
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
5
Luke Shuey (WCE)
4
Liam Ryan (WCE)
4
Josh Bruce (STK)
3
Jack Billings (STK)
2
Jamie Cripps (WCE)
2
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
1
Luke Dunstan (STK)
Sun, May 12
North Melbourne
vs
Geelong Cats
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
7
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
7
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
4
Ben Brown (NMFC)
2
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
Hawthorn
vs
GWS Giants
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
7
James Sicily (HAW)
4
James Frawley (HAW)
3
James Cousins (HAW)
2
Ben Stratton (HAW)
2
Liam Shiels (HAW)
1
Jarman Impey (HAW)
1
Blake Hardwick (HAW)
Fremantle
vs
Richmond
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
6
Shai Bolton (RICH)
5
Bachar Houli (RICH)
4
Brandon Ellis (RICH)
3
Tom Lynch (RICH)
2
Kamdyn McIntosh (RICH)
1
Dylan Grimes (RICH)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
48 Patrick Cripps CARL
45 Tim Kelly GEEL
44 Marcus Bontempelli WB
36 Nat Fyfe FRE
35 Gary Ablett GEEL
34 Lachlan Neale BL
33 Ben Cunnington NMFC
32 Brodie Grundy COLL
32 Scott Pendlebury COLL
30 Luke Shuey WCE
29 Jeremy Cameron GWS
29 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
28 Stephen Coniglio GWS
27 Travis Boak PORT
26 Hugh McCluggage BL
25 Rory Sloane ADEL
23 Ricky Henderson HAW
23 Dylan Shiel ESS
23 Tim Taranto GWS
23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 7

Votes by Match

Fri, May 3
Collingwood
vs
Port Adelaide
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
6
Darcy Moore (COLL)
4
Adam Treloar (COLL)
4
Jack Crisp (COLL)
3
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
2
Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)
1
Tom Phillips (COLL)
Sat, May 4
Melbourne
vs
Hawthorn
Votes
Player (Club)
10
James Harmes (MELB)
8
Max Gawn (MELB)
4
Liam Shiels (HAW)
4
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2
Blake Hardwick (HAW)
2
Jack Gunston (HAW)
GWS Giants
vs
St Kilda
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
7
Zach Williams (GWS)
7
Nick Haynes (GWS)
2
Sebastian Ross (STK)
2
Rowan Marshall (STK)
2
Tim Taranto (GWS)
Brisbane Lions
vs
Sydney Swans
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
9
Dayne Zorko (BL)
5
Tom Papley (SYD)
3
Charlie Cameron (BL)
3
Stefan Martin (BL)
1
George Hewett (SYD)
West Coast Eagles
vs
Gold Coast Suns
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
9
Luke Shuey (WCE)
5
Jack Darling (WCE)
3
Brad Sheppard (WCE)
2
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
1
Dom Sheed (WCE)
1
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
Western Bulldogs
vs
Richmond
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Aaron Naughton (WB)
8
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
5
Josh Dunkley (WB)
3
Caleb Daniel (WB)
2
Hayden Crozier (WB)
1
Jackson Trengove (WB)
1
Toby McLean (WB)
Sun, May 5
Carlton
vs
North Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
7
Trent Dumont (NMFC)
5
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
5
Cameron Zurhaar (NMFC)
4
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
1
Ben Brown (NMFC)
Geelong Cats
vs
Essendon
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
6
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
6
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
5
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
1
Jake Stringer (ESS)
1
Tom Atkins (GEEL)
Adelaide Crows
vs
Fremantle
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Brodie Smith (ADEL)
6
Reilly O'Brien (ADEL)
5
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
4
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
3
Alex Pearce (FRE)
2
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
2
Luke Ryan (FRE)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
43 Marcus Bontempelli WB
38 Patrick Cripps CARL
35 Tim Kelly GEEL
34 Lachlan Neale BL
32 Scott Pendlebury COLL
29 Jeremy Cameron GWS
29 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
28 Gary Ablett GEEL
28 Stephen Coniglio GWS
27 Travis Boak PORT
27 Nat Fyfe FRE
26 Ben Cunnington NMFC
25 Brodie Grundy COLL
25 Luke Shuey WCE
23 Hugh McCluggage BL
23 Dylan Shiel ESS
23 Tim Taranto GWS
23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
21 Sebastian Ross STK
21 Michael Walters FRE
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 6

Votes by Match

Wed, April 24
Richmond
vs
Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
7
Bachar Houli (RICH)
6
Dion Prestia (RICH)
5
Kane Lambert (RICH)
2
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
Thu, April 25
Essendon
vs
Collingwood
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
8
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
5
Dylan Shiel (ESS)
3
Joe Daniher (ESS)
3
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
1
Adam Saad (ESS)
Fri, April 26
Port Adelaide
vs
North Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Travis Boak (PORT)
7
Sam Gray (PORT)
6
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
5
Tom Clurey (PORT)
1
Connor Rozee (PORT)
1
Brad Ebert (PORT)
Sat, April 27
Gold Coast Suns
vs
Brisbane Lions
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachlan Neale (BL)
8
Mitch Robinson (BL)
6
Charlie Cameron (BL)
3
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
2
Jarryd Lyons (BL)
1
Daniel Rich (BL)
St Kilda
vs
Adelaide Crows
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Taylor Walker (ADEL)
6
Alexander Keath (ADEL)
5
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
4
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
3
Rory Laird (ADEL)
2
Reilly O'Brien (ADEL)
1
Daniel McKenzie (STK)
Fremantle
vs
Western Bulldogs
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachie Hunter (WB)
8
David Mundy (FRE)
3
Bradley Hill (FRE)
3
Caleb Daniel (WB)
2
Joel Hamling (FRE)
2
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
1
Tim English (WB)
1
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
Sydney Swans
vs
GWS Giants
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tim Taranto (GWS)
8
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
6
Zach Williams (GWS)
3
Shane Mumford (GWS)
2
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
1
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
1
Nick Haynes (GWS)
Sun, April 28
Hawthorn
vs
Carlton
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
8
Liam Shiels (HAW)
5
James Sicily (HAW)
3
Matthew Kreuzer (CARL)
2
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1
Liam Jones (CARL)
1
Ed Curnow (CARL)
Geelong Cats
vs
West Coast Eagles
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
5
Gary Rohan (GEEL)
4
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
4
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
3
Mark O'Connor (GEEL)
2
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2
Jake Kolodjashnij (GEEL)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
38 Patrick Cripps CARL
35 Marcus Bontempelli WB
34 Lachlan Neale BL
29 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
28 Stephen Coniglio GWS
27 Travis Boak PORT
26 Tim Kelly GEEL
23 Nat Fyfe FRE
23 Dylan Shiel ESS
23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
22 Gary Ablett GEEL
22 Brodie Grundy COLL
22 Scott Pendlebury COLL
21 Tim Taranto GWS
21 Michael Walters FRE
20 Jaeger O'Meara HAW
19 Jeremy Cameron GWS
19 Sebastian Ross STK
18 Brad Crouch ADEL
18 Ben Cunnington NMFC
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 5

Votes by Match

Thu, April 18
Brisbane Lions
vs
Collingwood
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Adam Treloar (COLL)
6
Brody Mihocek (COLL)
6
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
3
Tom Phillips (COLL)
3
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
2
Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)
1
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
Fri, April 19
North Melbourne
vs
Essendon
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Zach Merrett (ESS)
8
Dylan Shiel (ESS)
5
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
4
Michael Hurley (ESS)
4
Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
1
Cale Hooker (ESS)
West Coast Eagles
vs
Port Adelaide
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ollie Wines (PORT)
8
Sam Gray (PORT)
3
Dan Houston (PORT)
3
Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
2
Dougal Howard (PORT)
2
Scott Lycett (PORT)
2
Jack Petruccelle (WCE)
Sat, April 20
GWS Giants
vs
Fremantle
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Michael Walters (FRE)
8
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
5
Matt Taberner (FRE)
3
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2
Alex Pearce (FRE)
2
Ed Langdon (FRE)
1
Jesse Hogan (FRE)
Melbourne
vs
St Kilda
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Tim Membrey (STK)
7
Jack Billings (STK)
7
Dean Kent (STK)
4
Jarryn Geary (STK)
2
Jack Newnes (STK)
1
Jack Steele (STK)
1
Ben Paton (STK)
Sun, April 21
Western Bulldogs
vs
Carlton
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Harrison McKay (CARL)
7
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
7
Sam Petrevski-Seton (CARL)
4
Zac Fisher (CARL)
1
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
1
Lachie Plowman (CARL)
Adelaide Crows
vs
Gold Coast Suns
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Eddie Betts (ADEL)
9
Brodie Smith (ADEL)
5
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
3
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
2
David MacKay (ADEL)
2
Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (ADEL)
Richmond
vs
Sydney Swans
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Dustin Martin (RICH)
7
Dion Prestia (RICH)
6
Shane Edwards (RICH)
3
Toby Nankervis (RICH)
2
Lance Franklin (SYD)
2
Kamdyn McIntosh (RICH)
1
Luke Parker (SYD)
Mon, April 22
Hawthorn
vs
Geelong Cats
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
7
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
4
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
4
Gary Rohan (GEEL)
4
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
2
Mark O'Connor (GEEL)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
36 Patrick Cripps CARL
35 Marcus Bontempelli WB
26 Tim Kelly GEEL
25 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
24 Lachlan Neale BL
23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
22 Nat Fyfe FRE
21 Michael Walters FRE
20 Stephen Coniglio GWS
19 Sebastian Ross STK
18 Jeremy Cameron GWS
18 Dylan Shiel ESS
17 Travis Boak PORT
17 Rory Sloane ADEL
16 Zach Merrett ESS
16 Luke Shuey WCE
15 Shaun Higgins NMFC
14 Jack Billings STK
14 Brodie Grundy COLL
14 Scott Lycett PORT
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 4

Votes by Match

Thu, April 11
Sydney Swans
vs
Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Nathan Jones (MELB)
9
Max Gawn (MELB)
4
Oliver Florent (SYD)
4
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2
Christian Salem (MELB)
2
Jayden Hunt (MELB)
Fri, April 12
Collingwood
vs
Western Bulldogs
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
8
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
5
Tom Phillips (COLL)
4
Hayden Crozier (WB)
2
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
2
Caleb Daniel (WB)
Sat, April 13
Geelong Cats
vs
GWS Giants
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
7
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
5
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
2
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
2
Tim Taranto (GWS)
1
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
Essendon
vs
Brisbane Lions
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
8
Zach Merrett (ESS)
5
Cale Hooker (ESS)
3
Mitch Brown (ESS)
2
Lachlan Neale (BL)
1
David Zaharakis (ESS)
1
Patrick Ambrose (ESS)
Port Adelaide
vs
Richmond
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
7
Tom Lynch (RICH)
4
Shane Edwards (RICH)
3
Brandon Ellis (RICH)
3
Travis Boak (PORT)
2
Toby Nankervis (RICH)
1
Tom Rockliff (PORT)
West Coast Eagles
vs
Fremantle
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
7
David Mundy (FRE)
5
Jack Redden (WCE)
4
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
2
Matt Taberner (FRE)
1
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
1
Mark Hutchings (WCE)
North Melbourne
vs
Adelaide Crows
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
7
Jed Anderson (NMFC)
5
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
4
Ben Brown (NMFC)
3
Jasper Pittard (NMFC)
1
Jared Polec (NMFC)
1
Rory Laird (ADEL)
Sun, April 14
Gold Coast Suns
vs
Carlton
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
8
Touk Miller (GCFC)
5
Samuel Walsh (CARL)
4
David Swallow (GCFC)
2
Jacob Weitering (CARL)
1
Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
St Kilda
vs
Hawthorn
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Sebastian Ross (STK)
6
Jack Lonie (STK)
4
Jack Billings (STK)
4
Rowan Marshall (STK)
3
James Sicily (HAW)
2
Tom Scully (HAW)
1
Ricky Henderson (HAW)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
34 Marcus Bontempelli WB
29 Patrick Cripps CARL
26 Tim Kelly GEEL
25 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
24 Lachlan Neale BL
23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
19 Sebastian Ross STK
18 Jeremy Cameron GWS
17 Travis Boak PORT
17 Stephen Coniglio GWS
16 Luke Shuey WCE
15 Shaun Higgins NMFC
14 Nat Fyfe FRE
13 Andrew Gaff WCE
13 Jade Gresham STK
13 Daniel Rich BL
12 Ben Cunnington NMFC
12 Scott Lycett PORT
12 Jack Macrae WB
12 Rory Sloane ADEL
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 3

Votes by Match

Thu, April 4
Adelaide Crows
vs
Geelong Cats
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
8
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
3
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
3
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
2
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
2
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
1
Rhys Stanley (GEEL)
1
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
Fri, April 5
Melbourne
vs
Essendon
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Dylan Shiel (ESS)
7
David Zaharakis (ESS)
6
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
3
Darcy Parish (ESS)
3
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
1
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
1
Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
Sat, April 6
Carlton
vs
Sydney Swans
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
8
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
6
Zak Jones (SYD)
2
Liam Jones (CARL)
2
Ed Curnow (CARL)
1
Jarrad McVeigh (SYD)
1
Callum Mills (SYD)
GWS Giants
vs
Richmond
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
8
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
4
Jeremy Finlayson (GWS)
3
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
2
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2
Tim Taranto (GWS)
1
Sydney Stack (RICH)
Brisbane Lions
vs
Port Adelaide
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachlan Neale (BL)
7
Connor Rozee (PORT)
6
Eric Hipwood (BL)
3
Daniel Rich (BL)
2
Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
1
Mitch Robinson (BL)
1
Travis Boak (PORT)
Collingwood
vs
West Coast Eagles
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
8
Jamie Cripps (WCE)
7
Luke Shuey (WCE)
4
Dom Sheed (WCE)
2
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
Sun, April 7
Western Bulldogs
vs
Gold Coast Suns
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
6
Jack Martin (GCFC)
4
Jack Bowes (GCFC)
4
Lachie Weller (GCFC)
2
Tom Liberatore (WB)
2
Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
1
Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
1
Matthew Suckling (WB)
Hawthorn
vs
North Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Luke Breust (HAW)
8
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
6
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
5
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
3
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
Fremantle
vs
St Kilda
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Luke Ryan (FRE)
9
Michael Walters (FRE)
3
Jack Billings (STK)
3
Rowan Marshall (STK)
3
David Mundy (FRE)
3
Jade Gresham (STK)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
26 Tim Kelly GEEL
25 Marcus Bontempelli WB
25 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
22 Lachlan Neale BL
19 Patrick Cripps CARL
16 Luke Shuey WCE
15 Jeremy Cameron GWS
14 Travis Boak PORT
14 Nat Fyfe FRE
13 Jade Gresham STK
13 Daniel Rich BL
13 Lachie Whitfield GWS
12 Stephen Coniglio GWS
12 Ben Cunnington NMFC
12 Scott Lycett PORT
12 Jack Macrae WB
12 Rory Sloane ADEL
12 Michael Walters FRE
11 Alex Sexton GCFC
10 Trent Cotchin RICH
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 2

Votes by Match

Thu, March 28
Richmond
vs
Collingwood
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
6
Chris Mayne (COLL)
6
Jack Crisp (COLL)
5
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
3
Brody Mihocek (COLL)
1
Adam Treloar (COLL)
Fri, March 29
Sydney Swans
vs
Adelaide Crows
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
7
Brad Crouch (ADEL)
4
Wayne Milera (ADEL)
3
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
2
Rory Atkins (ADEL)
2
David MacKay (ADEL)
1
Lance Franklin (SYD)
1
Dane Rampe (SYD)
Sat, March 30
Essendon
vs
St Kilda
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jade Gresham (STK)
5
Jimmy Webster (STK)
4
Adam Saad (ESS)
4
Sebastian Ross (STK)
3
Jack Sinclair (STK)
2
Jarryn Geary (STK)
1
Michael Hurley (ESS)
1
Dylan Shiel (ESS)
Port Adelaide
vs
Carlton
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Scott Lycett (PORT)
6
Travis Boak (PORT)
5
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
4
Dan Houston (PORT)
3
Tom Rockliff (PORT)
1
Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
1
Brad Ebert (PORT)
West Coast Eagles
vs
GWS Giants
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Luke Shuey (WCE)
8
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
4
Tom Hickey (WCE)
3
Brad Sheppard (WCE)
2
Mark Hutchings (WCE)
2
Jack Darling (WCE)
2
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
Geelong Cats
vs
Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
8
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
4
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
3
Jake Kolodjashnij (GEEL)
2
Luke Dahlhaus (GEEL)
2
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
1
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
Sun, March 31
North Melbourne
vs
Brisbane Lions
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachlan Neale (BL)
7
Daniel Rich (BL)
6
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
3
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
3
Stefan Martin (BL)
1
Aaron Hall (NMFC)
Hawthorn
vs
Western Bulldogs
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Jack Macrae (WB)
6
Caleb Daniel (WB)
5
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
4
Josh Schache (WB)
3
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
2
Lachie Hunter (WB)
1
Tory Dickson (WB)
1
Matthew Suckling (WB)
Gold Coast Suns
vs
Fremantle
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Alex Sexton (GCFC)
8
David Swallow (GCFC)
6
Jarrod Harbrow (GCFC)
5
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
2
Jack Martin (GCFC)
1
Jack Bowes (GCFC)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
18 Tim Kelly GEEL
15 Marcus Bontempelli WB
15 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
14 Nat Fyfe FRE
13 Travis Boak PORT
12 Scott Lycett PORT
12 Jack Macrae WB
12 Lachlan Neale BL
11 Patrick Cripps CARL
11 Alex Sexton GCFC
10 Stephen Coniglio GWS
10 Trent Cotchin RICH
10 Jade Gresham STK
10 Josh Kennedy SYD
10 Hugh McCluggage BL
10 Daniel Rich BL
10 Tom Rockliff PORT
10 Justin Westhoff PORT
10 James Worpel HAW
9 Scott Pendlebury COLL
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben

Round 1

Votes by Match

Thu, March 21
Carlton
vs
Richmond
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
8
Kane Lambert (RICH)
6
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
4
Toby Nankervis (RICH)
1
Dustin Martin (RICH)
1
Kamdyn McIntosh (RICH)
Fri, March 22
Collingwood
vs
Geelong Cats
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
5
Darcy Moore (COLL)
5
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
3
Rhys Stanley (GEEL)
3
Harry Taylor (GEEL)
2
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
2
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
Sat, March 23
Melbourne
vs
Port Adelaide
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
7
Travis Boak (PORT)
7
Tom Rockliff (PORT)
2
Jack Watts (PORT)
2
Scott Lycett (PORT)
1
Dan Houston (PORT)
1
Christian Salem (MELB)
Adelaide Crows
vs
Hawthorn
Votes
Player (Club)
10
James Worpel (HAW)
6
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
6
James Sicily (HAW)
4
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
2
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
1
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
1
Jarman Impey (HAW)
Brisbane Lions
vs
West Coast Eagles
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
4
Lincoln McCarthy (BL)
4
Dayne Zorko (BL)
4
Charlie Cameron (BL)
3
Daniel Rich (BL)
3
Harris Andrews (BL)
2
Lachlan Neale (BL)
Western Bulldogs
vs
Sydney Swans
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
5
Tom Liberatore (WB)
5
Aaron Naughton (WB)
4
Jack Macrae (WB)
3
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
2
Mitch Wallis (WB)
1
Caleb Daniel (WB)
Sun, March 24
St Kilda
vs
Gold Coast Suns
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Josh Bruce (STK)
7
Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
5
Sebastian Ross (STK)
4
Jack Steven (STK)
3
Alex Sexton (GCFC)
2
Jack Steele (STK)
1
Jack Newnes (STK)
GWS Giants
vs
Essendon
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
8
Tim Taranto (GWS)
5
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
3
Sam Taylor (GWS)
3
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
1
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
Fremantle
vs
North Melbourne
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
6
Bradley Hill (FRE)
5
Cameron McCarthy (FRE)
4
Alex Pearce (FRE)
3
Michael Walters (FRE)
3
Darcy Tucker (FRE)

Leaderboard

Leaderboard

Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year
Votes Player Club
10 Marcus Bontempelli WB
10 Stephen Coniglio GWS
10 Trent Cotchin RICH
10 Tim Kelly GEEL
10 Hugh McCluggage BL
10 Justin Westhoff PORT
10 James Worpel HAW
9 Nat Fyfe FRE
8 Josh Bruce STK
8 Kane Lambert RICH
8 Tim Taranto GWS
7 Travis Boak PORT
7 Brayden Fiorini GCFC
7 Tom Rockliff PORT
6 Patrick Cripps CARL
6 Bradley Hill FRE
6 James Sicily HAW
6 Rory Sloane ADEL
5 Jeremy Cameron GWS
5 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
Shadforth Financial Group

We think of Shadforth as our financial coach! You are a step away from an obligation-free conversation. Get in touch today ⬇️

Brad Wira
0417 368 454
Email Brad
Mark Porter
0416 154 396
Email Mark
Cheynee Stiller
0447 834 148
Email Cheynee
Ben Ross
0448 291 092
Email Ben